GLORIA D. SEBREE v. INTERNATIONAL PAPER; HON. GRANT S. ROARK, ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE; and WORKERS' COMPENSATION BOARD
[…] Crum, 673 S.W.2d 735, 736 (Ky.App. 1984). Paramount, 695 S.W.2d at 419. -8- See than a nonwork-related condition. As the evidence was not so overwhelming as to compel a finding in Sebree’s favor, 6 the Board did not err by affirming the ALJ’s dismissal of Sebree’s claim. Next, Sebree contends that the Board erred by affirming the ALJ’s finding that she is not entitled to temporary total disability (TTD) benefits. We disagree. KRS 342.0011(11)(a) defines “temporary total disability” as “the condition of an employee who has not reached maximum medical improvement from an injury and has not reached a level of improvement that would permit a return to employment[.]” (Emphasis added.)