FORREST A. HOBBS v. RUTH ANN HOBBS And MARK H. GASTON, ESQ.
[…] As such, the findings are supported by substantial evidence and we are unable to conclude that the family court abused its discretion in awarding child support. Forrest next contends that the family court erred as to the amount of maintenance, alleging that it failed to -7- consider KRS 403.200(2)(f), which states that any “maintenance order shall be in such amounts . . . as the court deems just, and after considering all relevant factors including . . . [t]he ability of the spouse from whom maintenance is sought to meet his needs while meeting those of the spouse seeking maintenance.” As stated in Russell v.