GEORGE JOSHUA CRANCE v. BETTY ANN CRANCE
[…] George also objected to the characterization of the entertainment center as non-marital property, and objected to the sale and division of the baseball card collection instead of awarding it to the parties’ son. On April 23, 2003, the circuit court overruled George’s objections and adopted the DRC report of April 9, 2003. Thereafter, on June 2, 2003, the decree of dissolution was entered. This appeal followed. George first argues that in awarding maintenance to Betty the circuit court failed to consider KRS 403.200(2)(f), which states that any “maintenance order shall be in such -5- amounts . . . as the court deems just, and after considering all relevant factors including . . . [t]he ability of the spouse from whom maintenance is sought to meet his needs while meeting those of the spouse seeking maintenance.” We disagree. The amount of maintenance is within the sound discretion of the circuit court. 928, 937 (Ky. 1990). Gentry v. Gentry, 798 S.W.2d KRS 403.200 sets forth the findings required to be made by the court in awarding maintenance. Perrine v.