Larry P. Raymer v. State of Indiana (NFP)
[…] Cf. Ind. Code ยง 5-15-6-1.6 (generally defines management techniques to improve efficiency and reduce costs of public record keeping). Furthermore, even if we were to consider Raymer s request as one for expungement, he presents no argument to satisfy the requirements.3 Thus, Raymer is not entitled to the relief sought. Affirmed. BAKER, C.J., and ROBB, J., concur. 2 Indiana Administrative Rule 7 provides Clerks of Circuit Courts, Judges and other court officers with the authority to dispose of records according to retention schedules detailed in the rule. 3 Indiana Code Section 35-38-5-1(a) provides: Whenever: (1) an individual is arrested but no criminal charges are filed against the individual; or (2) all criminal charges filed against an individual are dropped because: (A) of a mistaken identity; (B) no offense was in fact committed; or (C) there was an absence of probable cause; the individual may petition the court for expungement of the records related to the arrest. 3