Kevin Massey v. State of Indiana
[…] See footnote This was not the one-time interaction with an unknown dealer that occurred in Merritt. Accordingly, our facts are distinguishable from Merritt. See footnote The affidavit and reasonable inferences therefrom provided sufficient evidence for a reasonable person to believe drugs would be found in the house at 1473 W. 34th Street.
    Second, regarding the credibility of the informant, Massey cites Ind. Code § 35-33-5-2, which provides in relevant part:
(b) when based on hearsay, the Affidavit must either:
    (1) contain reliable information establishing the credibility of the source and each of the declarants of the hearsay and establish that there is a factual basis for the information furnished; or
    (2) contain information that establishes that the totality of the circumstances corroborates the hearsay.

Massey claims "there is nothing in this Affidavit, which attest [sic] to [sic] credibility or reliability of this ‘Confidential Informant.'" (Appellant's Br. at 16.) We disagree.
Officer Crooke's affidavit provided: