Henry v. Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC, No. 3:2017cv01789 - Document 132 (S.D.W. Va. 2018)
[…] Defendant argues that the procedure it used by placing the money in a “suspense account” until it finished its investigation as to whether Plaintiff’s house could be repaired was consistent with the language of the Deed of Trust which provides, in part: 6 West Virginia § 46A-2-125(d) provides, in relevant part: “Calling any person more than thirty times per week or engaging any person in telephone conversation more than ten times per week, or at unusual times or at times known to be inconvenient, with intent to annoy, abuse, oppress or threaten any person at the called number.” W. Va.