McNeely et al v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. et al, No. 2:2013cv25114 - Document 23 (S.D.W. Va. 2014)
[…] Code § 46A-2-127. Moreover, repeated requests for information with the purpose of processing a loan modification—absent fraud or deception—does not constitute unfair or unconscionable debt collection giving rise to a claim under § 46A-2-128. See id. § 46A-2-128 (“No debt collector should use unfair or unconscionable means to collect or attempt to collect any claim.”).