Mustonen v. Colvin (previously Astrue), No. 2:2012cv03127 - Document 25 (E.D. Wash. 2013)
[…] Whitehall. The court notes that Dr. Whitehall’s evaluation was conducted approximately eight years prior to Plaintiff’s alleged onset date, and thus should not be considered in this application. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.912(d)(2) (SSA will develop medical history for “at least the 12 months preceding the month in which you file your application unless there is a reason to believe that development of an earlier period is necessary.”) ORDER GRANTING PLAINTIFF’S MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT - 17 1 to the level of 4-8 hours per week, the Plaintiff could not sustain any substantial 2 gainful employment.