Washel v. Kijakazi, No. 3:2021cv00550 - Document 31 (E.D. Va. 2022)
[…] Id. § 404.1513(a)(2). A medical opinion does not include “judgments about the nature and severity of [the claimant’s] impairments, . . . medical history, clinical findings, diagnosis, treatment prescribed with response, or prognosis.” Id. § 404.1513(a)(3). The regulations put such evidence in the category of “other medical evidence” as opposed to “medical opinion.”6 Id.