Nazario v. Gutierrez et al, No. 2:2021cv00169 - Document 114 (E.D. Va. 2022)
[…] Va. Code Ann. § 18.2-460(A). Similarly, “[i]f any person, being required by a conservator of the peace on view of a breach of the peace or other offense to bring before him the offender, refuse or neglect to obey the conservator of the peace, he shall be guilty of a Class 2 misdemeanor.” Va.