-TCB Lansdowne on the Potomac Homeowners Association, Inc. v. Lansdowne Community Development, LLC et al, No. 1:2011cv00872 - Document 35 (E.D. Va. 2011)
[…] This case requires the application of an established FCC Order to alleged facts, an exercise well within the Court's competence and experience. See AT&T Commc 'ns of Virginia v. Bell Atlantic- Virginia, Inc., 35 F. Supp. 2d 493,498 (E.D. Va. 1999).24 In fact, the Act specifically authorizes the Court to exercise jurisdiction where a party is alleged to have disobeyed an FCC order, which is exactly the situation here. See 47 U.S.C. § 401(b) ("If any person fails or neglects to obey an order of the Commission ... any party injured thereby ... may apply to the appropriate district court of the United States for the enforcement of such order."). 24 In Advamtel, LLC v.