Therefore, the 90-day window began at least as early as May 7, 2018, when John Hancock was both on notice of the adverse claims to the annuity and received all of the information it needed to process Ward’s claim. See Tex. Ins. Code § 542.058(c). John Hancock did not file the interpleader action until 105 days later, on August 20, 2018, and therefore failed to meet the 90-day deadline. But contrary to the Estate’s recent position, (Doc. 163 at 3), the record does not support a finding that John Hancock violated § 542.058(a) by delaying payment past 60 days, as opposed to a violation under subsection (c) of that provision. In order for the 60-day window to begin, the insurer must receive “all items, statements, and forms reasonably requested and required under Section 542.055.” Tex. Ins. Code § 542.058(a); Barbara Techs. Corp. v.