Danos & Curole Conctractors LLC v. BP America Production Company, No. 4:2013cv03803 - Document 32 (S.D. Tex. 2014)
[…] All of such applicable laws shall be administered and enforced by the appropriate officers and courts of the United States. State taxation laws shall not apply to the outer Continental Shelf. 43 U.S.C. § 1333(a)(2)(A)) (emphasis added). 4 on to state that “the President shall determine and publish in the Federal Register such projected lines extending seaward and defining each such area.”3 43 U.S.C. § 1333(a)(2)(A) (hereinafter referred to as “§1333(a)(2)(A)”).