United States of America v. Key, et al, No. 2:2017cv02790 - Document 63 (W.D. Tenn. 2020)
[…] A reasonable jury could only find that Jacqueline Key’s transfer of the Property to Marshall was made with the intent to “hinder, delay, or defraud” the government. 28 U.S.C. § 3304(b)(1)(A); see Schippers, 982 F. Supp. 2d at 971 & n.16 (collecting cases finding as a matter of law that defendant transferred property with the actual intent to defraud under § 3304 where there were multiple badges of fraud). Summary judgment is warranted. 8 V. Remedy Under 28 U.S.C. § 3306, the Court may “avoid[] . . . [a] transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the debt to the United States.” 28 U.S.C. § 3306(a)(1).