Korf v. Warden O'Donnell, No. 4:2023cv04156 - Document 13 (D.S.D. 2024)
[…] FTCs are earned at a rate ofeither ten or fifteen days per thirty days ofanti-reeidivism programming, depending on an inmate's current and recent recidivism risk level assessments. 18 U.S.C. § 3632(d)(4)(A); see also 28 C.F.R. § 523.42(c). Adjudicative decisions the BOP makes under the FSA are unreviewable. Martin v. Gerlinski. 133 F.3d 1076, 1079 ("[I]t is apparent that § 3625 precludes judicial review of agency adjudicative decisions but not of rulemaking decisions."); see also 18 U.S.C. § 3625 (explaining that the Administrative Procedure Act "do[es] not apply to the making of any determination, decision, or order under" the FSA). BOP calculations and applications of an individual's earned FTCs are adjudicative decisions under the FSA. S;^ Roberts v. Cox. 4:20-CV-4187, 2022 U.S. Dist.