Hardin v. Cartledge
[…] Hayden v. State, 278 S.C. 610, 299 S.E.2d 854 (1983). A prisoner seeking to collaterally attack his conviction under South Carolina's Uniform PostConviction Procedure Act (S.C.Code Ann. § 17-27-10 et. seq.) Must raise "[a]ll grounds for relief available" to him in his PCR application. (S.C.Code Ann. § 17-27-90). Further, "[a]ny ground...not so raised...may not be the basis for a subsequent application, unless the court finds...sufficient reason..." for failure to assert the ground in the original application. (Id.).