TRC ELECTRONICS, INC. v. AGRIFY CORPORATION, No. 2:2023cv01445 - Document 14 (E.D. Pa. 2023)
[…] (Pl.’s Terms and Conditions, Compl. Ex. B, ECF 1-4, at p. 2). Because both parties’ writings were made expressly conditional on the other party’s agreement to the other’s terms and conditions and neither party agreed to the other’s terms and conditions, there is no valid contract between the parties. See 13 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 2207(a)–(b) (providing that a writing will not operate as an acceptance when “acceptance is expressly made conditional on assent to the additional or different terms” and that additional terms in an acceptance will not become part of the contract when “the offer expressly limits acceptance to the terms of the offer”).