THOMAS v. CITY OF PHILADELPHIA et al, No. 2:2021cv01725 - Document 13 (E.D. Pa. 2024)
[…] The statute then lists lengthy exceptions to § 1328(a). 8 Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 1302(b)(1), a bankruptcy “trustee shall—perform the duties specified in sections. . . 704(a)(9) of this title.” Section 704(a)(9) states that a trustee shall: “make a final report and file a final account of the administration of the estate with the court and with the United States trustee.” 11. U.S.C. § 704(a)(9). 9 The Ruby Street Property is the third real property Thomas owned when he filed for bankruptcy. There are no claims relating to this property currently before this Court. 5 unspecified 10 unsecured claim by the City.