THOMAS v. CITY OF PHILADELPHIA et al, No. 2:2021cv01725 - Document 13 (E.D. Pa. 2024)
[…] (Id. at 20.) On the same day, he also filed a proposed Chapter 13 Plan pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 1321 and 1322 5 describing Thomas’s proposed payments to his creditors. (Id. at 22.) 4 Appellant filed these documents pursuant to 11 U.S.C § 521(a)(1)(A)-(B), which states in pertinent part: (a) The debtor shall— (1) file— (A) a list of creditors; and (B) unless the court orders otherwise— (i) (ii) (iii) 5 a schedule of assets and liabilities; a schedule of current income and current expenditures; a statement of the debtor’s financial affairs. . . 11 U.S.C. § 1321 states that: The debtor shall file a plan. 11 U.S.C. § 1322(a) states the requirements of the proposed plan, including that the plan: (1) shall provide for the submission of all or such portion of future earnings or other future 3 Between June 17, 2004, and November 10, 2004,