ROBERTSHAW v. PUDLES et al
[…] Grimes v. Alteon, Inc., 804 A.2d 256, 260 (Del. 2002). See e.g., Del. Code Ann. tit. 8, § 157 (West) (“Subject to any provisions in the certificate of incorporation, every corporation may create and issue . . . rights or options entitling the holders thereof to acquire from the corporation any shares of its capital stock of any class or classes, such rights or options to be evidenced by or in such instrument or instruments as shall be approved by the board of directors.”) 58 Because I find that Robertshaw has shown there to be insufficient evidence of Cerida’s entitlement to exercise the BF/PC and Progress Capital warrants and the