DeWalt Productions, Inc., et al v. City of Portland et al, No. 3:2014cv01017 - Document 73 (D. Or. 2016)
[…] (Compl. ¶ 85; Manlove Decl. Ex. 1 at 3-4.) Later that day, Steven Marks, Director of the OLCC (“Marks”), issued an Order of Immediate License Suspension and Notice of Opportunity for Hearing (the “Order”) citing alleged violations of OR. REV. STAT. § 471.315(1)(c) and referencing several incidents he described as creating a “history of serious and persistent problems involving disturbances, lewd or unlawful activities or noise either in the premises or involving patrons of the establishment in the immediate vicinity of the premises.” (Compl. ¶¶ 19, 87; Davis Decl., ECF No. 49, Ex. 1 at 1.) For example, the Order noted that on June 23, 2013, Bureau officers arrested an armed individual leaving the Fontaine on an outstanding warrant. (Davis Decl.