Too Marker Products, Inc. et al v. Creation Supply Inc. et al, No. 3:2012cv00735 - Document 120 (D. Or. 2014)
[…] Section 2-714 continues: “In a proper case any incidental and consequential damages . . . may also be recovered.” Section 2-715 provides consequential damages include “injury to person or property proximately resulting from any breach of warranty.” The EZ Tag court concluded: The weight of authority in this Circuit counsels against the inclusion of attorney’s fees and litigation expenses as damages for breach of warranty under Sections 2-714 and 2-715 in the absence of bad faith or contractual authorization.