McCracken v. Portland General Electric et al, No. 3:2010cv00937 - Document 75 (D. Or. 2011)
[…] At the hearing on Plaintiff's last Motion, the Court brought these statutory provisions to Plaintiff's attention. When asked whether she had pursued these processes, Plaintiff acknowledged she had not done so. Plaintiff also does not assert in her current Motion that she has pursued these administrative remedies. Moreover, the Court notes all Defendants have moved to dismiss the claims against them. 1 Magistrate Judge Stewart Oregon Revised Statute § 183.490 provides: "The court may, upon petition as described in ORS 183.484, compel an agency to act where it has unlawfully refused to act or make a decision or unreasonably delayed taking action or making a decision." 8 - OPINION AND ORDER recently entered an Order permitting Plaintiff to file a Supplemental Response to Defendants' Motions and noted she will take both Motions under advisement on May 9, 2011. In her latest Motion for a Preliminary Injunction, Plaintiff once again asserts claims related to her