Migis v. AutoZone, Inc., No. 3:2008cv01394 - Document 18 (D. Or. 2009)
[…] According to defendant, plaintiff interprets ORS 653.055 and ORS 652.150 to provide for wages "at the same hourly rate for eight hours per day until paid [but not to exceed 30 days]" for all wage and hour violations alleged if the employer acted willfully.