Virakitti v. Mills, No. 3:2007cv00306 - Document 58 (D. Or. 2010)
[…] Lambert v. Blodgett, cert. denied, 413). 126 S. Ct. 484 of clearly state principle unreasonably applies that principle to the facts 393 F.3d 943, 974 or Williams, "diametrically different from" Supreme Court precedent. 529 to" coUrt but of the (9th Cir. 2004) (2005) (citing Williams, 529 U.S. at "' Clearly established Federal law' is the governing legal principle or principles set forth by the Supreme Court at the time Lambert, 393 F.3d at 974. the state court renders its decision." II. GROUNDS NOT ADVANCED IN MEMORANDUM Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 2248, "[t]he allegations of a return to the writ of habeas corpus or of an answer to an order to show cause in a habeas corpus proceeding, if not traversed, shall be accepted as true except to the extent that the judge finds from the evidence that they are not true." This Court has reviewed the record and finds Petitioner is not entitled to relief on the 27 claims not advanced in his memorandum.