Culp v. Reynolds et al, No. 5:2019cv00424 - Document 16 (W.D. Okla. 2020)
[…] (Dkt. 6) at 17 (citing 25 O.S. § 1350(I) (“No action may be filed in district court as provided in this section more than ninety (90) days after receiving a Notice of Right to Sue.”)). 54 55 Plaintiff does, however, allege in her complaint that this action was filed within 90 days from the issuance of her letter. See Compl. (Dkt. 1) at 6. 56 Mot. to Dismiss Pl.’s Compl. & Supporting Br.