United States Department of Labor v. Ghosn et al, No. 5:2019cv00242 - Document 45 (W.D. Okla. 2020)
[…] Pratt’s regular wages as a ‘bonus’ on payroll records to circumvent the payment of overtime.”60 Defendants also “did not have [] minimum wage FLSA, FMLA, or EPPA posters in the workplace.”61 Thus, there is no genuine issue as to any material fact as to this 29 U.S.C. § 211(c): “Every employer subject to any provision of this chapter or of any order issued under this chapter shall make, keep, and preserve such records of the persons employed by him and of the wages, hours, and other conditions and practices of employment maintained by him, and shall preserve such records for such periods of time, and shall make such reports therefrom to the Administrator as he shall prescribe by regulation or order as necessary or appropriate for the enforcement of the provisions of this chapter or the regulations or orders thereunder.” 56 “[I]t shall be unlawful for any person . . . to violate any of the provisions of section 211(c) . . . .” 29 U.S.C. § 215(a)(5). 57 58 See 29 C.F.R. 516.5 .6. 59 See 29 C.F.R. 516.4. 60 Pl.’s Mot. for Summ. J. & Br. in Supp. (Dkt. 27) at 16. Id.; Jt. Stipulations Regarding Summ.