United States Department of Labor v. Ghosn et al, No. 5:2019cv00242 - Document 45 (W.D. Okla. 2020)
[…] See Aff. of Cheryl Masters (Dkt, 27-1) at 5. 55 Id. at 8. 11 2. Violation of 29 U.S.C. §§ 211(c) & 215(a)(5)-Recordkeeping § 211(c) requires employers to keep employee records related to “wages, hours, and other conditions and practices of employment maintained by him . . . ,” 56 and § 215(a)(5)57 makes failing to do so unlawful.