Jones v. Commissioner of Social Security, No. 3:2015cv00645 - Document 24 (N.D. Ohio 2015)
[…] (Id.) The individual must avoid all exposure to unprotected heights and avoid concentrated exposure to moving machinery. (Id.) The VE testified 11 that the individual would be able to perform Plaintiff’s past relevant work as a pharmacy technician, in addition to such jobs as a photocopy machine operator, a routing clerk, and an inspector (Tr. 78-79.) III. STANDARD FOR DISABILITY A claimant is entitled to receive benefits under the Social Security Act when she establishes disability within the meaning of the Act. 20 C.F.R. § 416.905; Kirk v. Sec’y of Health & Human Servs., 667 F.2d 524 (6th Cir. 1981). A claimant is considered disabled when she cannot perform “substantial gainful activity by reason of any medically determinable physical or mental impairment which can be expected to result in death or which has lasted or can be expected to last for a continuous period of not less than 12 months.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.905(a).