Priebe v. Commissioner of Social Security Administration, No. 1:2015cv00734 - Document 18 (N.D. Ohio 2016)
[…] (Tr. 119-20.) The individual would be off task five percent of the time. (Tr. 121.) The VE testified that the individual would be able to perform such jobs as a grocery bagger, dishwasher, and cleaner. (Tr. 120-21.) 13 III. STANDARD FOR DISABILITY A claimant is entitled to receive benefits under the Social Security Act when she establishes disability within the meaning of the Act. 20 C.F.R. § 416.905; Kirk v. Sec’y of Health & Human Servs., 667 F.2d 524 (6th Cir. 1981). A claimant is considered disabled when she cannot perform “substantial gainful activity by reason of any medically determinable physical or mental impairment which can be expected to result in death or which has lasted or can be expected to last for a continuous period of not less than 12 months.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.905(a).