McGill v. Depinto et al, No. 3:2010cv00331 - Document 41 (W.D.N.C. 2011)
[…] Plaintiff alleges Defendant Marker told Plaintiff he was banned from the Park Road facility “because of something that happen [sic] between [Plaintiff] and [DePinto] over on Ashley.” (Id.) Plaintiff’s Amended Complaint, filed pro se, appears to allege two distinct causes of action for deprivation of rights. The Court construes Plaintiff’s allegations to include the claim that each of the named Defendants have entered into a conspiracy “to willfully and with intent” deny Plaintiff 1 N.C. Gen. Stat. § 14-159.13 provides in pertinent part: “A person commits the offense of second degree trespass if, without authorization, he enters or remains on the premises of another [] [a]fter he has been notified not to enter or remain there by the owner, by a person in charge of the premises, by a lawful occupant, or by another authorized person . . . .” § 14-159.13(a)(1). 3 equal access to public auctions in violation of 42 U.S.C. § 1985(3). (Am.