Respondent was given until February 22, 2022 to file its opposition, Dkt. 7, and did not do so. STANDARD OF REVIEW “Because arbitration awards are not self-enforcing, they must be given force and effect by being converted into judicial orders by courts.” D.H. Blair & Co. v. Gottdiener, 462 F.3d 95, 104 (2d Cir. 2006) (cleaned up). Confirming an arbitration award is generally no more than “a summary proceeding that merely makes what is already a final arbitration award a judgment of the court.” Citigroup, Inc. v. Abu Dhabi Inv. Auth., 776 F.3d 126, 132 (2d Cir. 2015) (cleaned up); see also 9 U.S.C. § 9 (“[T]he court must grant such an order unless the award is vacated, modified, or corrected.”).