1:2021mc00092 - In Re: IPO Securities Lit., et al v. , et al

Plaintiffs: Alexander Makaron , Flagler Drive Corp. , Ellis Enterprises, Ltd. , Martin Gubernick , Anita S. Budich , Oba McMillan , Philip Pifko , Robert Tuttle , Scott Wattenbarger , Michael Chase , Evelyn Long , Linda Kava , Mark W. Herson , Jon A. Halseth , William A. Curtright , Steve Mazzo , Vladimir Shumaster , Amita Singhal , Abraham S. Kassin , Richard Hirsch , Glenn Luksik , Claude Amsellem , Jordan Lifshitz , SDR Investors, LP , Mordechai Pollock , Blime Feldhiem , Saul A. Kassin , Patricia Baldwin , Adele Brody , Michael Hutchins , Barbara Eisenman , Leaseway, Inc. , Zvi Weinreb , Charles Bland , Thomas McMackin , Michael Egan , Michael Green , Suresh Khanna , Stanley Klein , Gwen Jordan , David J. Steinberg , Chaile B. Steinberg , Francine Ceasar , Gregory Rigby , Gene Dolzhansky , Laurence Bonilla , Idarto Tanumihardjo , Sherry Tanumihardjo , Burton Levine , Michelle Levine , Richard Ray Trujillo , Pamela Kay Trujillo , Lothar Trumpp , Rajesh Patel , James P. Larkin , Carol Larkin , Jodi Bernstein , Michael McKay , Paul Felzen, Leonard Handler , Bruce Allen, Heidi Hertz , Robert Berkowitz , Christopher Williamson , Bert Zauderer , Richard Baker , Ann R. Champion , Larry Barnes , Dewey Yesner, Vernon Easley , Abraham Garfinkel , Harry Greenbaum , Ivan Doner , Eugene Lefkowitz , Denis Fazioli , Jonatha Adenuga , Mario Alexis Joseph , George Soulintzis , Orest Balaban , G. Raymond Doucet , Buddy Dukeman , Eileen Dukeman , Anupkumar Bhasin , Joel Hochhauser , Shah Temory , The Steinberg Family Partnership , Dore Feder , Henry Mayer , Albert Benjamin Lewis , J and V Charitable Remainder Trust , Avi Mandel , Janet Schacherer , Joseph Schacherer , Morris Kassin , Pond Equities , Thomas Karakunnel, Roger Steward, Dean E. Hart , Phillip Walsky , Colbert Birnet, L.P. , Linda A. Sanders , Ron Volpe , Robert Minai , Raymond Litwin , Darnell T. Peterson , Roderick Lau , Michael G. Ryan , PRFT Partners , Manuel G. Fernandez , Binh O. Nguyen , James D. Weeks , Rutherford Dawson , Ellis Investments, Ltd. , Dash Limited , Wallace Petsch , Chavy Weisz , Larry Blisko , Brian M. Felgoise , Clifford Young, David E. Bellville , Daniel Kucera , Irving S. Braun , Judith Braun , Barry Plotkin , Valerie Kofsky , Joseph Wilder , Collegeware USA, Inc. , Tammy L. Pelissier , Steven Skoll , Paul M. Hoffman , Tova Schwartz , Lou Ann Murphy , David W. Ross , Jonathan Ames , William Denson , Rachel Schwartz , Demetrios Petratos , Michael Parker , David Osher , Murowa Financial , Anthony Voto , Jason Williams , Buenos Aires Ser. , Phyllis Hochstein , Haichal Esther , William Coates , Fairland Management , Batya Grubin , Jeffrey Mosczyc , Marcia Last , Paula Gulich , Audrey Bernstein , Luis Perelman , Shane Popovich , Deming Zhous , Susan Katz , Myron Ruderman , Steven Kollander , N. Jerry Palumberi , Jeffrey Levitin , S. Perry Penland , Dorothy M. Stariha , Raymond Lance Huffman , Mark Sculnick , Boris Kalandar , William Daniels, Don K. Burris , Daniel L. Soper , Aman Kermaninejad , Mahin S. Moshayekh , Todd Simon , Mary Hoffman , Yvonne Y. Chan , David Hertz , Don Kirby , Rosemarie Stumpf , Phillip Stone , Warren Stein , Kenneth Shives , Glenn Kerr , Robert Grovich , Hans Reihl , Heinz Wahl , Bruce J. Jiorle , Estelle L. Augustine , Joe Braswell , Richard L. Anderson , Irwin M. Chase Trust , Susan Mansfield , Seymour Mansfield , Nirmal Saha , Michael L. Ball , J. Louis Binder , Michael Erickson , Eric Cooper , Robert L. Carlin , Patrick Willoughby, Jr. , David Grosinger , Jag Enterprises, LLC , Howard M. Lasker , David Dramn , Leroy Demuth , Mary Demuth , Leon J. Roomberg , Carolyn Hill , Charles Eads , Simon Katz , Moises Chocron , Ben Nguyen , Chaim H. Selevan , Malka Rubin , CJA Acquisition Inc. , Thomas Fields , Yehuda Toiv , Aaron Brody , Peyman Abdollahzadeh , Danielle Katz , Bais Kahana , Ben Werczberger , Eli Bensinger , Harriet Goldstein , Linda Jones , Terry Jones , Ezra Charitable Trust , Radiant Advisers, LLC , Israel Spitzer , Stuart Werman , Lynn McFarlane , Bnos Rochel , Aliza Brody , Michael Silverman , Bennett Storfer , Wayne E. Taillon , Bernice Mermelstein , Moses Mayer , Russ Bissonnette , Harry Binder Profit Sharing Trust , Michelle Weiss , Scott R. Cameron , George W. Cameron , Jack Farshi , Farideh Sigari , Oren Giskan , Matthew Weiner , Stephen M Greenberg , Barry Feldman , Katherine Piven, Ronald Harris, Linda Penhale , Tom Hernandez , Sam Regam , Philip Warner , David Federico , Xin Zhi Lin , Daniel S. Niedrich , John Mammen , Jesse Mendez , Philip Gluckman , Karin Wacaser , Troy Brooks , Carlos Reeberg , Steve Gordon, Jerry Tillem, James Wolfe , Susan Williams , Jerry Cobb , Lisa Stoshak , Shapour Yavari, Eliyohv Levovitz , Zory Shmidoff , Mary Beth Hamil , Celestia Bourke , Joe Goldgrab , David Arnatt , Don R. Powell, Terrance F. Lanter, Sr. , Andrew Albstein , Lillian Bloom , Steven Rothbart , Helen Korsinsky , Joseph A. Derringer , Steven Hovdesven , Richard Lane , Joel Abrams , Eric S. Norris , The Estate of Rebecca Solomon , Sudir Mehta , Edward Cassady , Patron Transmissions , Barry Gang , Andrea Yarnoff , Arnold Melamed , Leon Woody , Joseph J. Carrigan , Victor Wesley, Jr. , Joseph F. Martin , Ira B. Kovel , James E. Traylor, Jr. , John Rick Heidel , Zichron Yakov Menachem Inc. , William Branch , Albert Brody , Anna Proshak , Ronney Cooper , Larry Ackerman , Rahman J. Moghaddam , Mark Katz , Robert D. Shelly , Thomas McMakin , Khaled Barakat , Chris Greaves , Mark Marino , Marcia Davis , Harris McCully Associates, Inc. , George Weinroth , Dominick Capuano , Victoria Goldner , Louis Carola , Arthur Kauffman , Gardner Gilsey , Joseph Chielli , Dominic Cottrill, Donald Wallace , John Moscati , Joel Mandel , Frances Rosenberg , Goldplate Investment Partners Ltd. , Bernd Toennesmann , Market Street Securities , Charles Scholes , Jamie L. Franzen , Beth Paquin , Joel Richmon , David Stoddard , Murray Price , Michael Atlas , Bruce J. Kraemer , Koshy Koshy , Han Chae , Ari Fishoff , Jimmy Chin , Dennis Olsen , Sarah Weiss , Glenn Tortoso , Raisa Gertsberg , Rudolph Skubella , Robert Russo , Ellen Martin , Melissa Pludo , Patricia A. Gammino , Isak Karasik , Eddison Andrews , Robin Kwalbrun , Lyle Paquette , Congregation Mitzva Meals Inc. , Warren Foster , Frances Foster , Larry Walls , Moshe Deutsche , David Cheng , Steven Kuritzky , Moses Breuer , Abraham Eisen , Philip De Limur , Thomas N. Salerno , Jacob Kaiser , Miriam Nadler , Gary Dubin , Russell Corser , Sarah Harman , Shlomo Roshgadol , Hing S. Chan , Vicki Briamonte Price , Sally Tonningsen , Bette R. Grayson, Curt Turner , Gerald Walters , Saul Halpert , Han Lew , Iris Hsu , Joseph LaDuke , Chris Madison , CBZ, Inc. , Chang Qing Cao , Dov Slater , Barry Lemberg , Rita Butler Anderson , Jeffrey E. Fagel, Christopher James Anderson , Peter Rosenblum , Kenneth Dillon , Tzvi M. Follman , Cheryl Follman , Houser , Milton Cummings , Jason John Schwarz , 1401 Ocean Avenue LLC , Frank Zortman , Elaine Rubel , Gale H. Leach , Ezra Vance , Jack Broad , Sylvia Broad , Harvey Fleishman , Eddie Maiorino , Richard B. Husa , Victor Neel , Narinder Grewal , William Gottesman , B. J. Rone , Han B. Chae , Yitzchak Ariel , Robert Gutner , Alo Ghosh , Piyali Ganguwy , Bruce Reynolds , Harry Kolassa , David Lowinger , D. J. Bair , Edward Bunch , Edward Cohill , Xuefei Hui , Ray Doerr , Paul Zimmerman , Mary Jane Crescente , Gregory Katzman , Ellen Exelbert , Sarah Lerner , James A. Lark , Judith A. Lark , Timothy J. Presi , Mytien Ngo , Milton Pfeiffer , Richard Taylor, Helene Brody, Israel Kohn , Robert M. Thacker , Seymour Englard , Spencer Thomas, Lori Will , Gary Dowd, Kenneth W. Decker , George Masidze , David Roffe , Cynthia I. Jenkins , Seth Abrams , Michael Bergier, Kevin Peterson, Gerald S. Platts , Jeff Hoang , Salvatore Caruso , Barry Margulies , Stourbridgge Investments, Ltd. , Zahava Rosenfeld , Edward Clark , Bart Lloyd , Long Wan , Edward Smyth, Harry M. Hoffman , MBH Inc. , Philip H. Cohen , Jeff Brandes , Concur Technologies Inc., , Ohel Shlomo Dov , Happy-Kat Inc. , Richard Rostholder , Todd Berkley , John Longman , David Weeks , Daniel Karas , Anthony Panagiota, Cho Ho Bae , Soo D. Lee , Jae Sook So , Robin Willson , Mark Willson , David E. Hess , William A. Spehr , Anthony Peri , Richard Haas , Awraham Schaechter , The Silver Family Foundation , Hindie Silver , Michael Bernstein , Israel Bollag , Howard Ginsberg , Debra Robinson , Paul Cyrek , Gadasan Negash , Joyce Dunn , George Murphy , Henry Cole , Michael Carucci , Ariel Borobio, Landsdown Promotions Inc. , Goodman Espstein , Gleb Klyuzner , Abraham Neiger , Ephraim Vashovsky , Malka Kugelman , Moses Kaiser , Andrew Echman , Herbert G. Spielman , Kenneth Barton , Su Shiying , Hardy Williams , Salvatore Abbruzzino , Brenda Abbruzzino , Daniel A. White , Jeanne Rich , David Dargenzio , Donald Drucker , David Winters , Zitto Investments, Inc. , Harold Futransky , Susan Laguardia , Walter Fogel , Robert Baker , George Jenkins , Gabriel Schneider , Linda M. Lee , Jerry Krim , Mead Ann Krim , Robert T. Nelson , Michael Rasner, Leo Castillo, Josie Castillo, Frank Bielanski , Linda Berbusse , Irving Rabiner , Murray Zucker , Jacob Kassin , Chaim Krauss , Shoshana Hirsch , David Powell , John H. Leet, Dennis R. Holleran , Ronald Drucker , Mohammed Jawed Akhtar , Wolfgang Carl Mayer , Robert C. Allen, III , Joan Manzione , Moshe Lederman , Honoro Shapiro , Charles Wertman , Bill Jenkins , Salvatore Giordano , John Gulizia , Richard Cavallaro, Sanford Alan Kassel , Ranjit Ahuja , Donald Robertson , Michael Cunnane , Satagopan Rajagoplan , Mordecai Weinstein , Larry Santos, Adam Peter Stone , Wayne P. Lill, Jr. , Vivian Bernstein , Marek Bartula , Philip Wieczorek , Niall Hynan , Jeffrey Greengrass , Judith Peck, Jacqueline Bragin, Jerry Steffey , Pamela Bienenstock , Dana Ross , Brenda Wright , Robert Malafronte , Fred Barrett , Herbert Black , Richard Hart , Thomas Dale , Douglas Dydo , Arthur A. Danekas , Bartula Marek , David Mehalick , Andrea Jones , Paul W. Roth , Robert Genco , Chanoch Kamelhar , Northern Capital Holdings Inc. , Rosalyn Levine , Adrian Chin , The Theresa T. Fadem Trust , Bruce A. Fadem , Abraham Slomovics , Sheldon Torn , Mitchell E. Bloch , Alan Shapiro , William Whalen , Patrick Beckx, Sandra Bauman, Herbert Silverberg , Arthur Bloom , Brian Malvan , Manawendra Roy , Ryan Beveridge , Ken Stevens , Theresa M. Dabkrowski , Stanley J. Dabrowski , Isaac Kassin , Wenjie Luo, Brian R. McCullagh, Howard Ree , Jorge Maercovich , Paul Rosenfeld , Kamran Mashayekh , Earl Arneson , Jozsef Lorinc , Billy L. Vincent, Jr. , Bradley Reich , Moshe Miller , Peter T. Morris, Philip Jacob , Denis Garrity , Jeffrey Mankoff , Paul Robichaux , Sara Soltan , the Taube Family Trust , Glenn Stept , Maria Sonzone , Paul Flynn , John Makepeace , Jane Rieman , Mark Fennel , Michael Howe , Douglas Primrose , the Gadol Interests , Gary W. Marisico , Philip K. Bryan , Wilfred M. Huse , Lawrence F. Machesky , Shirley A. Machesky , Anthony Nicosia , Timothy J. Fox, Oscar E. Hannig, Paul O. Leary, Joseph Baum, Joshua Teitelbaum, Ruthy Parnes, Nechama Kamelhar, Raphael Grossman, Todd Krouner, Joel Richman, Tamara R. Pearlman, Larry Thomas, Michael R. Morris, Steven Hoffman , Travis Nichols , Richard Nogueira , Wayne Rutkowski, Jr. , Wayne Rutkowski, Sr. , Barry Hoffman, William K. Koeper, Brian Mohr, Peter Tolnai , Louis Feniger , Christian L. Grubb, Judith E. Grubb, James B. Hilmerson, Jim J. Hilmerson, Robert H. Hoffman, Arogyaswami Joseph Jaganathan, Van Thanh , Joseph Zhen , Ramiro Soto-Gonzalez , Zhongmin Wu , George Levy , William G. Meeker , Ronald Dee , Rudolf Donocik , Jerry Gisclair, II , Greenwich Technology Co. , Keith Schwacha , Tim Anderson , Nelson Chang , Michael Mather , David Ryan , Rudolph Bergfield , William Bierlin, Jr. , Bruce Pfeffer , Richard Pfeffer , Roslyn Pfeffer, Scott Pfeffer , Arnaud de Vienne , Lance Huff , Stephen Ziegler, Mark Fleszenski , Eid Haddad , Robert Rischmiller , Leslie Ogilvie, Patrick J. Boyle , Yuim Aaronson , Zheng Cao , Alhan Evrim , Pejman Sabet , Tannenbaum Leonard , Steven B Tannenbaum , Charles M. Bower , Leonard Peddy , Samuel Berger , Sandra B. Phillips , Sidney L. Jarvis , Robert Rogers , Pnina Engleman , Steven Chan , Jackie Collins , Howard Lienert , Mauro Lusardi , John Turner , Yon H. Burton, Steven R. Dzubow, Edward Feinberg, Kirk Jones, Joon K. Ho , Christopher Carlo Rocca , Mei A. Yong , Richard Clayton , Mauro Santelli , Diane Strauss , Tracey Strauss , Wendy Scavuzzo , Joe Scavuzzo , David Ferguson , Lloyd Olson, Sayed Akbar Sadat, Jui Miao Wang, Sherri Sheridan , Brenda Kositzka , Troy Trahan , Gerald B. Baldino, Jr. , Sidney Ginsberg, Sijin Lei , Burt Marland , Shi-Qiang Yang , Lawrence Frankel , A. John Price , Max Bigler Irrevocable Trust, Norris Kipfer Harward, Thomas Jadico , Al Daughtry , William Neuman , Michael Darvin , Kenneth Bender , Gene Meyers, Tom Wallat , Robert Terry Holmes , Leo Wolanin , Arthur Levine , Bruce Perelman , Anthony Carrubba , John P. Abbamondi , Congregation Shmiel Vyakov #2 , Nicolas Wallaert , BMC Investments , Arthur Schonbrun, William H. Gray , Louis Lagonik , David Mucci , Mary Mucci , Frederick Peyser, James Hosick, Jr. , William Meier , Anthony Nicolois , JNV Charitable Remainder Trust , Frank Baker , Alexander Kouprievitch , David Landsberg , George Masidzg , The Becker Securities Fund , Sanjay Israni , Devin Wilson , Barry Carlman , Cary Savitz , Carla Monroe , Michael Napoli, Laila Abdelnour , Brian Middlekamp , Simon Cooper, Vincent Hartman, Edwin Juskiewicz, Maurice Philogene, Richard Saik , Clayton Blaney , Walter Weitz , Harold Weber Ira , Phillip Schechter , Seymour Sarokin , Leon Goldstein , Joseph M. Baumann , Mark Fogelman , David Moriarty , Imagene Fawcett , Gregory Fawcett , Martin Kenney , Zion Badichi , Tom Calhoun, Jean Hephinger, Kenneth C. Gobetz , Randall Englehart, Louis Kornman , Patricia (Pat) Figuerido , Robert Wallace , James Lewis , Roy Newton, Joe L. Hamner, Joseph C. Loschiavo, Debby Hirschhorn , Robert Nazario , Harry Zelnick, Rick Radliff , Ernest Gottdiener , Vicki Walsh , Patricia Stoyer , YCHL Parking Corp. , Richard Laner IRA , Barbara Laner Revocable Trust , Al Cavallaro , Barbara Hajjar , Christopher Parrinello , Thomas F. Keener , John E. Bryant, John J. Primeau, Sr., Thaddeus J. Andrews , Gertrude L. Andrews , David E. Busel, Phyllis J. Busel, Ann-Margaret Anselmo, Harvey Barton, George S. Johnson, Gregory F. Wydysh , Ann Barcellona , Robert J. Hart , Jean D. Hart , Virginia P. Anderson , Frank Satty, MDCM Holdings, Inc. , Seth Weizel , Mikhail Azvalinsky , Brian M. Almashie, Jian Li , Rennel Trading Corp. , Bill Turner, Leonard Turroff , John L. Labansky , Max Highstein , Miriam Werczberger , Leon Leybovich , Rebecca Kraitenberg , David Bezar , William Goggins , P. David Wright , Ted Lacek , Arie Slot, Erin F. Sicuranza, Arthur Mendoza , Deborah Belcore , Annette Held , Kevin Dewey , Larry Huynh , Jagjit On behalf of himself and all others similarly situated , Martin I. Robin , Kideys Corporation , Marcus Oates, Philip Duggan, Alex Shainsky , Stafford Perkins , Ronald Louis Traynor , Joseph Capece , Frank Arduino , Mayer Sinensky , Forrest England , David J. Cereghino , Greg Antoniono , Thomas Lynch , Jeffrey Braverman , Christopher Dougherty , Shelomoh Sameyah , Sabiheh Sameyah , Steven J. Stranieri , Kevin J. Tacheny , Norm Nash , Scott Goldstein , Kristina Ly , Jeffrey J. Van Ryen , Scott Allen Middleton , Luciano Mor , Abraham Kassin , David Heiko , Fern Lerner , Jack Kassin , Judy Rubin , K. Peter Koch, Spanish Broadcasting Systems, Inc., Bob McKee , Dana A. Risley, Buddy McKee , Joseph M. Rana , Cathey Cort , Gary Ferber , William H. Hamilton, David Paschket , Barry S. Kantrowitz , Brian Padgett , Padgett Bligh, Jacqueline LaChance, Margaret Vojnovich, Charles Deering, Edward Woodward, Jr., Anthony Felzen, Michael Genduso, Albert Schechter, Scott A. Starosta , Charles W. Binford, Steven E. Smith , Ken Thomason, Desaree Arlene David, Dan Swindler, Jesse Houston, Peter K. Michl , Arsenio C. De Guzman, Martin Camaj , Darrell M. Padgette, Peter Rooney, Joseph P. Ruggles , John S. Mills , Tony G. Bedwell , Robert Walsh , Thomas A. Pilarz , James P. Holman , Charles D. Medaliz , Robert S. Phillips , Thomas S. Lewicki , David B. Best , Todd Feldman , William E. Price , Janis Prusis , Susan Prusis , Jeffry D. Breen , E. Howard King, Jr. , The Lunter Family , Umrao Mayer , James Tran , Mark Fried , Raymond Homan , A. Pher Holmberg , Brian Levy , Marat Chorny , Richard Freeman, George Hrono, Joseph Kayal, National Fashions, Inc., The Berton Family Trust , John Berton, The Puttaiah Gowda Trust, Zagoda A.G. , Spiros Gianos , Mary Jane Gianos , David W. Hook , H. Wayne Jones , Cynthia Yuen Lai Hui , Marshall Hui , Paul Satham , Allen Sumner , Dane Chin , Craig A. Euritt , Fenyong Tan , Duan Wen Tan , Tia Ying Mo , Nicholas Anderson , Bettie Anderson , Murray Waldron , Major W. Sherwin , B.W. Magid , David Langer , Duane J. Dwyer , Thomas Edwards , Lawrence W. Fagan, Sr. , Ann P. Fagan , Maria Nishanian , Taniel Nishanian , James S. Ashburn , Tamarack I, L.P. , Ian Murray , Steven M. Green , Kenneth M. Moeslein , Robert Ponce , Clay Demattei , Michael Kaylor , Emmett H. Zahn , Saswata Basu , Julia Eastland , Leland Galt , Sherwood Goozee , Sean Rooney , Edward E. Trotter , AFA Management Partners, L.P. , Edward O'Brien , Dane Scott Nuanes , Michael A. Benevento , Benjamin Furman , John Hodgson , Ruth M. Lockard, David J. Moody , Calvin Tszeng , Thomas Chipain , Ben Berman , Karol Rose , Carl Huang , Yar W. Mociuk , Daniel Burchfield , Terence C. Leeds , Steven Kohner , Mark Dresslar , Angela Thompson , Arvind Kumra , Virginia Fitzpatrick , Mary C. Bunting , Michael Urness , Floyd Benigni , Mario R. Leeser , Norman Martindale , Mary Ann Martindale , Michael S. Palmer , Mirza F. Baig , Zachary Maragoudakis , Richard A. Brafford , Glenn S. Davis , Ned P. Brafford , Paterson Family Trust , Paul Magliaro , Lawrence B. Evans , Antoine El-Hayek , John R. Longman , Leila M. Thompson , William M. Whitte , William E. Whalen , Leon Adams , Wayne T. Marks , Thomas R. Heidenthal , Michael D Atlas , Jetta Hoffman , Michael McNeirney , Dragan Stevanovski , Wallace S. DePuy , Julian Rosenberg , Patricia Sedore , Michael A. Spero , Arthur Jansik , Craig Andrew Milroy , Steven C. Mizerovsky , Gerard P. Ruane, Jr. , Kathleen A. Ruane , Thomas M. Ruane , Yun S. Ng , Marilyn Casey Ruane , Alfonso L. Tiu , Bradley D. Fay , Linda Frey Kremer , James H. Bevels , Shing K. Chan , Siegfried Endlichofer , Carla Carrabino , Donald Attfield , Peifen Carroll , Paul Lightbody , Rio Guzman , Theodore Mobley, Mark L. Goldberg, Donald K. Natale, Mariam M. Heelan, Cheryl Snyder , Ruth Lohr-Benjamin , Fred Benjamin , Eugene A. Tomei , The J. Muldoon Family Investment LP , Valerie Tomei Muldoon , David Muldoon , Sam Trowe , Sarah Brown-Adams , Duncan Brown , John Muldoon , Mark S. Adams  and Alan J. Spitz 
Defendants: Va Linux Systems, Inc. , Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC , Larry M. Augustin, Todd B. Schull, Priceline.com, Inc., Richard S. Braddock, Jay S. Walker, Paul E. Francis, Morgan Stanley Dean Witter , Merrill, Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated , Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. , Bancboston Robertson Stephens, Inc. , Ariba, Inc., Keith J. Krach, Edward P. Kinsey, Robert C. Kagle, John B. Mumford, Paul Hegarty, Calico Commerce, Inc., Alan P. Naumann, William G. Paseman, Bernard J. Lacroute, William D. Unger, The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc., Planetrx.com, Inc., William J. Razzouk, David M. Beirne, Michael Moritz, Christos M. Cotsakos, Red Hat, Inc., Robert F. Young, Matthew J. Szulik, Marc Ewing, Merrill Lynch & Company, Inc. , Goldman, Sachs & Company , Arthur Knapp, Opus360 Corporation, Ari Horowitz, Richard McCann, Richard Miller, Carlos Cashman, James Cannavino, John Drew, John Halvey , Irwin Lieber, William Nuti, Barry Rubenstein, Roger Weiss, Bear Stearns & Co., Incorporated, J.P. Morgan Securities Inc. , E-Offering Corp., Safeguard Scientifics, Inc., Compucom Systems, Inc., Fleetboston Robertson Stephens, Inc. , Goldman Sachs (ASIA) L.L.C., Robert Fleming Inc. , Ahmass L. Fakahany, John L. Steffens, Stanley E. O'Neal, George A. Schieren, Marketwatch.com, Inc., Larry S. Kramer, James A. DePalma, Alan J. Hirschfield, Allan R. Tessler, Mark F. Imperiale, Andrew Heyward, Michael H. Jordan, Steve Valenzuela, Netzero, Inc., Mark R. Goldston, Ronald T. Burr, James T. Armstrong, David C. Bohnett, Jennifer S. Fonstad, Bill Gross, Paul G. Koontz, Autoweb.com, Inc., Dean A. Debiase, Farhang Zamani, Payam Zamani, Mark N. Diker, Jay C. Hoag, Mark R. Ross, Peter S. Sealey, Avici Systems Inc., Surya R. Panditi, Paul F. Brauneis, Ventro Corporation, David P. Perry, Brook H. Byers, Jonathan D. Callaghan, Jerrold B. Harris, S. Joshua Lewis, John A. Pritzker, L. John Wilkerson, Marimba, Inc., Kim K. Polese, Fred M. Gerson, Arthur A. Van Hoff, Charles S. Hilliard, Hatim A. Tyabji, Deutsche Banc Alex Brown , Morgan Stanley & Co., Incorporated , Samuel M. Hedgpeth, III, Joseph Spinden, Lawrence Kramer, J. Peter Bardwick, 724 Solutions, Thomas Wolfond, Karen Basian, Christopher Erickson, Gregory Wolfond, Andre Boysen, Kerry McLellen, Accelerated Networks, Inc., Suresh Nihalani, Frederic T. Boyer, H.R. Johnson, Steven M. Krausz, Robert F. Kuhling, Jr., Lip-Bu Tan, Anthony T. Maher, UBS Warburg, LLC , Aether Systems, Inc., David S. Oros, David C. Reymann, Donaldson, Lufkin & Jenrette Securities Corporation, Deutsche Bank Securities Corporation, Friedman, Billing Ramsey & Co. Inc. , Agency.com Ltd., Chan Suh, Kyle Shannon, Charles T. Dickson, Kenneth Trush, Airspan Networks, Inc., Eric D. Stonestrom, Joseph J. Caffarelli, Akamai Technologies, Inc., George H. Conrades, Paul Sagan, Arthur H. Bilger, Todd A. Dagres, Thomas K. Leighton, Daniel M. Lewin, Terrance G. McGuire, Eward W. Scott, Ashford.com, Inc., Robert G Shaw, Kenneth E. Kurtzman, David F. Gow, James H. Whitcomb, Jr., Kevin R. Harvey, Audible, Inc., Andrew J. Huffman, Donald R. Katz, Andrew P. Kaplan, Richard Brass, R. Bradford Burnham, W. Bingham Gordon, Thomas P. Hirschfeld, Winthrop Knowlton, Timothy Mott, Avanex Corporation, Walter Allessandrini, Jessy Chao, Avenue A, Inc. , Brian P. McAndrews , Nicholas J. Hanauer , Robert M. Littauer , Blue Martini Software, Inc., Monte Zweben, John E. Calonico, Jr., James C. Gaither, A. Michael Spence, Andrew W. Verhalen, Edward H. Vick, William F. Zuendt, Bottomline Technologies, Inc., Daniel M. McGurl, Robert A. Eberle, Breakaway Solutions, Inc., Gordon Brooks, Kevin Comerford, Christopher H. Greendale, Brocade Communications Systems, Inc., Seth D. Neiman, Gregory L. Reyes, Michael J. Byrd, Bsquare Corporation, William T. Baxter, Brian V. Turner, Albert T. Dosser, Peter R. Gregory, Jeffrey T. Chambers, Scott E. Land, William E Larson, Buy.com, Inc., Gregory J. Hawkins, Mitch C. Will, Cacheflow Inc., Brian M. Nesmith, Michael J. Johnson, Michael Malcolm, Caldera Systems, Inc., Soundview Technology Group, Inc. , First Security Van Kasper , Ransom H. Love, Alan Hansen, Ralph J. Yarro, III, Thomas P. Raimondi, Jr., Caliper Technologies Corp., Daniel L. Kisner, James L. Knighton, David V. Milligan, Chinadotcom Corporation, Raymond Ch'ien, Peter Yip, Zhou Shun Ao, David Kim, Chordiant Software, Inc., Samuel T. Spadafora, Steven R. Springsteel, Joseph F. Tumminaro, Oliver D. Curme, Kathryn C. Gould, Mitchell Kertzman, Clarent Corporation, Jerry Shaw-Yau Chang, Richard J. Heaps, Michael F. Vargo , Wen Chang Ko, Syaru Shirley Lin, Commerce One, Inc., Mark B. Hoffman, Peter F. Pervere, Thomas J. Gonzales, II, Asim Abdullah, Jay M. Tenenbaum, John V. Balen, William B. Elmore, Kenneth C. Gardner, William J. Harding, John P. Swingewood, Jeffrey T. Webber, Concur Technologies, Inc., S. Steven Singh, Sterling R. Wilson, Michael W. Hilton, Corvis Corporation, David R. Huber, Anne H. Stuart, Timothy C. Dec, Frank Bonsal, Vinod Khosla, Frank M. Drendel, Joseph R. Hardiman, Covad Communications Group, Inc., Robert E. Knowling, Jr., Charles McMinn, Timothy Leahy, Frank Marshall, Critical Path, Inc., Douglas T. Hickey, David A. Thatcher, Cybersource Corporation, William S. McKiernan, Charles E. Noreen, Jr., Delano Technology Corporation, John Foresi, Thomas Hearne, Deltathree.com, Inc., Amos Sela, Mark J. Hirschhorn, Elie C. Wurtman, Jacob A. Davidson, Itzhak Fisher, Nir Tarlovsky, Donald R. Shassian, Jacob Z. Schuster, Avery S. Fischer, Lazard Freres & Co., LLC, Fidelity Capital Markets , Digimarc Corporation, Bruce Davis, Geoffrey Rhoads, E. K. Ranjit, Philip J. Monego, Sr., Brian V. Grossi, John Taysom, Digital Impact, Inc., William B. Park, David Oppenheimer, Gerardo Capiel, Digital Island, Inc., Ron Higgins, Ruann Ernst, T. L. Thompson, Michael Sullivan, Digital River, Inc., Joel A. Ronning, Robert E. Strawman, Digitas Inc., David W. Kenny, Kathleen L. Biro, Michael Goss, Michael Ward, Michael E. Bronner, John L. Bunce, Jr., Orit Gadiesh, Philip U. Hammarskjold, Patrick J. Healy, Arthur Kern, Doubleclick, Inc. , Kevin J. O'Connor, Kevin P. Ryan, Dwight A. Merriman, Stephen R. Collins, David N. Strohm, Mark E. Nunnelly, W. Grant Gregory, Donald Peppers, Drkoop.com, Inc., C. Everett Koop, John F. Zaccaro, Donald W. Hackett, Susan M. Georgen-Saad, Jeffrey C. Ballowe, Mardian J. Blair, G. Carl Everett, Jr., Richard D. Helppie, Jr., Nancy L. Snyderman, Drugstore.com, Inc., Peter M. Neupert, David E. Rostov, E-Loan, Inc., Christian A. Larsen, Janina Pawlowski, Frank Siskowski, Eloquent Inc., Abraham Kleinfield, John Curson, El Sitio, Inc., Roberto Vivo-Chaneton, Roberto Cibrian-Campoy, Horacio Milberg, Alfredo Jimenez De Arechaga, Carlos Cisneros, Michael Greeley, Guillermo Liberman, Ricardo Verdaguer, Michael Levitt, Sofia Pescarmona, WIT Capital Corporation, Emex Corporation, Walter W. Tyler, Milton E. Stanson, E.Piphany, Inc., Roger S. Siboni, Kevin J. Yeaman, Eliot L. Wegbreit, Equinix, Inc., Peter F. Van Camp, Albert M. Avery, IV, Philip J. Koen, Scott Kriens, Dawn G. Lepore, Andrew S. Rachleef, John G. Taysom, Michelangelo Volpi, Epoch Partners, Etoys Inc., Edward C. Lenk, Steven J. Schoch, Expedia, Inc., Richard N. Barton, Gregory S. Stanger, Gregory B. Maffei, Extreme Networks, Inc., Gordon Stitt, Vito Palermo, F5 Networks, Inc., Jeffrey Hussey, Robert Chamberlain, Fairmarket Inc. , Scott T. Randall , John Belchers , Firepond, Inc. , Klaus P. Besier, Paul K. McDermott, Freemarkets, Inc., Glen T. Meakem, Sam E. Kinney, Jr., Joan S. Hooper, Gadzoox Networks, Inc., Bill Sickler, Christine E. Munson, Alistair Black, Global Crossing Ltd., John M. Scanlon, David Lee, Barry Porter, Abbott Brown, Dan J. Cohrs, Goto.com, Inc. , Ted Meisel, Todd Tappin, Gric Communications, Inc., Hong Chen, Joseph M. Zaelit, Kim S. Silverman, Roger L. Pierce, Handspring, Inc., Ibasis, Inc., Ofer Gneezy, Michael J. Hughes, Gordon J. Vanderbrug, Robert Maginn, Charles S. Houser, Izhar Armony, John Jarve, Charles N. Corfield, Ibeam Broadcasting Corporation, Peter Desnoes, Chris Dier, Imanage, Inc., C.E. Unterberg, Towbin, Mahmood Panjwani, Mark Culhane, Rafiq Mohammadi, Mark Perry, Moez Virani, Intergrated Information Systems, Inc., James G. Garvey, Jr., David Wirthlin, Alan Hald, Daniel Foreman, Stephen Lindstrom, Keith Walz, Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated , Legg Mason Wood Walker Inc., Internap Network Services Corporation, Anthony C. Naughtin, Paul E. McBride, Eugene Eidenberg, Internet Capital Group, Inc., Walter W. Buckley, III, Robert E. Keith, Jr., Kenneth A. Fox, David Gathman, Julian Brodsky, Michael Forgash, Thomas Gerrity, Scott Gould, Lehman Brothers , Intersil Holding Corporation, Gregory L. Williams, Daniel J. Heneghan, Intertrust Technologies Corporation, Victor Shear, David C. Chance, Peter Van Cuylenburg, Edmund J. Fish, Erwin N. Lenowitz, David M. Van Wie, Bruce Fredrickson, Satish K. Gupta, Iprint.com, Inc., Royal P. Farros, James P. McCormick, ITXC Corp., Tom I. Evslin, Edward B. Jordan, Ivillage Inc., Candice Carpenter, Nancy Evans, Craig T. Monaghan, Sanjay Muraldihar, Douglas McCormick, Kana Software, Inc., Michael J. McCloskey, Joseph D. McCarthy, Keynote Systems, Inc., Umang Gupta, John Flavio, Lante Corporation, Inc., C. Rudy Puryear, Mark Tebbe, John Oltman, Brian Henry, Liberate Technologies, Inc., Mitchell E. Kertzman, Nancy J. Hilker, Liquid Audio, Inc., Gerald W. Kearby, Gary J. Iwatani, Philip R. Wiser, Silvia Kessel, Ann Winbald, Sandford R. Climan, Eric Robinson, Loudeye Technologies Inc., Martin G. Tobias, Larry Culver, Matrixone, Inc., Mark F. O'Connell, Maurice L. Castonguay, McAfee.com Corporation, Srivats Sampath, Evan Collins, McData Corporation, John F. McDonnell, Dee J. Perry, Medialogic Inc., DLJdirect Inc., , Mark K. Leavitt, Frank J. Spina, Mediaplex Inc., Gregory R. Raifman, Sandra L. Abbott, Jon L. Edwards, Lawrence D. Lenihan, James Desorrento, A. Brooke Seawell, Microtune, Inc., Douglas J. Bartek, Everett Rogers, Modem Media, Inc., Gerald M. O'Connell, Steven C. Roberts, MP3.Com, Inc., Michael L. Robertson, Robin D. Richards, Paul L.H. Ouyang, David E. Easterly, Lawrence F. Probst, III, Mark A. Stevens, Theodore W. Waitt, Multex.com, Inc., Isaak Karaev, Philip Callaghan, Philip Scheps, I. Robert Greene, Peter G. Labonte, Lennert J. Leader, Milton J. Pappas, Herbert L. Skeete, Navisite, Inc., Joel B. Rosen, Kenneth W. Hale, First Albany Companies, Inc., Net2000 Communications, Inc., Clayton A. Thomas, Jr., Clyde Heintzelman, Donald E. Clarke, Peter B. Callowhill, Eric Geis, Reid Miles, Mitchell Reese, Net2phone, Inc., Howard S. Balter, Ilan M. Slasky, Netcentives, Inc. , West Shell, III , John F. Longinotti , Netsilicon, Inc., Osicom Technologies, Inc., Cornelius Peterson, VIII, Daniel J. Sullivan, Network Plus, Corp., Robert T. Hale, Jr., James J. Crowley, George Alex, New Focus, Inc., Milton Chang, David L. Lee, John Dexheimer, Winston S. Fu, R. Clark Harris, Robert D. Pavey, Kenneth E. Westrick, Next Level Communications, Inc., Peter W. Keeler, James T. Wandrey, Richard C. Smith, Kevin B. Kimberlin, Niku Corporation, Farzad Dibachi, Mark L. Nelson, Nortel Networks Corporation, John Roth, William Conner, Chahram Bolouri, Frank Dunn, Nuance Communications, Inc., Yogen Dalal, Ronald Croen, Brian Danella, Graham Smith, RBC Dain Rauscher, Inc. , Omnisky, Corp., Patrick S. McVeigh, Lawrence S. Winkler, Michael J. Malesardi, On Semiconductor Corporation , Steven Hanson, Dario Sacomani, Curtis J. Crawford, ONI Systems Corp., Hugh C. Martin, Chris A. Davis, Onvia.com, Inc., Glenn S. Ballman, Mark T. Calvert, Opentv Corp., Randall S. Livingston, Organic, Inc., Jonathan Nelson, Michael Hudes, Susan L. Field, OTG Software, Inc., Richard A. Kay, F. William Caple, Ronald W. Kaiser, Palm, Inc., Carl Yankowski, Judy Bruner, Perot Systems Corporation, Ross Perot, Terry Ashwill, Portal Software, Inc., John E. Little, Jack L. Acosta, Proton Energy Systems, Inc., Walter W. Schroeder, John A. Glidden, Trent M. Molter, Robert W. Shaw, Jr., Razorfish, Inc. , Jeffrey A. Dachis, Craig M. Kanarick, Per I.G. Bystedt, Jonas S.A. Svensson, Susan Black, Carter F. Bales, Kjell A. Nordstrom, John Wren, BT Alex. Brown Incorporated, Redback Networks Inc., Dennis L. Barsema, Geoffrey C. Darby, Retek Inc., John Buchanan, Gregory A. Effertz, Gordon Masson, U.S. Bancorp Piper Jaffray Companies Inc., Rhythms Netconnections Inc., Catherine M. Hapka, Scott C. Chandler , Kevin R. Compton , Keith B. Geeslin , Ken L. Harrison, Susan Mayer, William R. Stensrud, John L. Walecka, Edward J. Zander, Selectica, Inc., Rajen Jaswa, Sanjay Mittal, Stephen Bennion, Silverstream Software, Inc., David R. Skok, David A. Litwack, Craig A. Dynes, Smartdisk Corporation, Addison M. Fischer, Michael S. Battaglia, Michael R. Mattingly, Stamps.com Inc., John M. Payne, John LaValle, Thomas H. Bruggere, Mohan P. Ananda, Jeffrey J. Brown, Thomas N. Clancy, G. Bradford Jones, Marvin Runyon, Loren E. Smith, Carolyn M. Ticknor, Starmedia Network, Inc. , Fernando J. Espuelas, Jack C. Chen, Steven J. Heller, Straros Lightwave Inc. , James W. McGinley , David A. Slack , William J. McGinley, Tucker Anthony Incorporated, Sycamore Networks, Inc., Daniel E. Smith, Gururaj Deshpande, Frances M. Jewels, Timothy Barrows, Paul Ferri, Talarian Corporation, Paul A. Larson, Michael A. Morgan, Thomas J. Laffey, Telaxis Communications Corporation, John L. Youngblood, Dennis C. Stempel, Tivo, Inc., Thomas Weisel Partners LLC , Allen & Company, Inc. , Michael Ramsay, David H. Courtney, James Barton, Terra Networks, S.A. , Juan Villalonga Navarro, Jose Antonio Sanchez Garcia , Antonio De Esteban Quintana , Juan Parea Suaerizde Buruaga , Theglobe.com, Inc., Michael Egan, Todd Krizelman, Stephan Paternot, Frank Joyce, Tibco Software, Inc., Vivek Y. Ranadive, Paul G. Hansen, Douglas M. Atkin, Edward R. Kozel, Donald J. Listwin, Larry W. Sonsini, Philip Wood, Tickets.com, Inc., SG Cowen Securities Corporation , Thomas Gimple, John Markovich, Michael R. Rodriguez, Transmeta Corporation , David R. Ditzel , Mark K. Allen , Douglas A. Laird , James N. Chapman , Murray A. Goldman , Merle A. McClendon , R. Hugh Barnes , Larry R. Carter , Paul M. McNulty , William P. Tai , Peter Thomas , Verticalnet, Inc. , Gene S. Godick , Mark L. Walsh , Michael J. Hagan , Douglas A. Alexander, Matthew J. Warta, Viant Corporation, Robert L. Gett, M. Dwayne Nesmith, Vicinity Corporation, Emerick M. Woods, David Seltzer, Herbert M. Dwight, Jr., Webmd Corporation, Michael Long, John L. Westerman, Wireless Facilities, Inc., Massih Tayebi, Masood K. Tayebi, Thomas A. Munro, Ziff-Davis, Inc., Eric Hippeau, Timothy C. O'Brian, Z-Tel Technologies, Inc., D. Gregory Smith, John M. Hutchens, CIBC World Markets Corp. , William Blair & Company, Volpe, Brown, Whelan & Company, LLC , Prudential Securities Incorporated, Bank of America Securities LLC, ABN Amro Securities LLC , Fahnestock & Company, Inc., First Union Securities, Inc., Gabelli & Company, Inc., Gruntal & Co., L.L.C., Jeffries & Company, Inc. , C.E. Unterberg, Towbin , Robert P. May, Ian Williams, Stephen L. Conkling, Robert M. Chefitz, Daniel K. O'Connell, Thomas Morgan, Dean M. Johnson, Sandra T. Watson, Glenda M. Dorchak, Rex Scatena, Chase Securities, Inc. , Hambrecht & Quist, LLC , J.P. Morgan and Company, Inc., PMG Capital Corp., Roth Capital Partners, Inc., B2B Internet Holdrs, Partsbase.com, Inc., Robert Hammond, Jr., Steven Spencer, Yves Duplan, Michael Siegel, Kevin Steil, Michael Naparstek, Louis Storms, IV, Thomas Van Hare, David Fessler, Pierre Narath, Daniel Schulman, Louis H. Border, Kevin R. Czinger, George T. Shaheen, Craig Winn, Robert Swan, Mark Holtzman, J.P. Morgan Chase , Warburg Dillon Read, LLC, Mary Meeker, Robert Stefanski, Neoforma.com, Inc., Tucker Anthony Cleary Gull, Inc. , Robertson Stephens Incorporated , Jewish Board of Family and Children's Services, Inc. , BH Holdings LLC , Nationsbanc Montgomery Securities LLC, Guillermo Jofre, Enrique M. Pescarmona, Net Perceptions, Inc, Steven J. Snyder, Thomas M. Donnelly, Uasx Global Holding, Inc., Robert J. Pommer, Jr., Donna M. Shore, Via Net. Works, Inc., David D'Ottavio, Michael Simmons, Catherine Graham, Antigenics, Inc., Garo Armen, Alloy Online Inc., Ladenburg Thalmann & Co., Inc. , James K. Johnson, Matthew C. Diamond, High Speed Access Corp., Ron Pitcock, George E. Willett, Openwave Systems, Inc., Alain Rossman, Alan Black, Charles Parrish, Andrew Laursen, Malcolm Bird, Valley Media Inc., Robert R. Cain, Barnet J. Cohen, J. Randolph Cerf, Satyam Infoway, Ltd., R. Ramaraj, T.R. Santhanakrishnan, Dice, Inc., Jack D. Hidary, Irene Math, Murray Hidary, Cary Davis, Henry Kressel, Nova Spivack, GT Group Telecom, Inc., RBC Dominion Securities, Daniel R. Milliard, Stephen H. Shoemaker, Netratings, Inc., David A. Norman, David J. Toth, Metawave Communications Corporation , Robert H. Hunsberger , Stuart W. Fuhlendorf , Douglas O. Reudink , Wit Soundview Corporation, John P. Bantleman, Douglas S. Sinclair, Kenneth J. Bozzini, Tenfold Corporation, Gary D. Kennedy, Robert P. Hughes, Jeffrey L. Walker, Timothy Weller, Bookham Technology P.L.C., Andrew G. Rickman, Stephen J. Cockrell, David Simpson, Oplink Communications, Inc., Joseph Y. Liu, Bruce Horn, Ian Jenks, Interwoven, Inc., Adams, Harkness & Hill, Inc., David M. Allen, Martin W. Brauns, Mark W. Saul, Orapharma, Inc., Michael D. Kishbauch, James A. Ratigan, Robert D. Haddow, Sonus Networks, Inc., Hassan M. Ahmed, Stephen J. Nill, Informatica Corp., Gaurav S. Dhillon, Diaz H. Nesamoney, Immersion Corporation, Louis Rosenberg, Victor Viegas, Bruce Schena, Radio Unica Communications Corp., Joaquin F. Blaya, Steven E. Dawson, Manuel A. Borges, Peng T. Ong, Virage, Inc., Paul G. Lego, Alfred J. Castino, David Bullis, Rowecom, Inc., Richard Rowe, Louis Hernandez, Jr., Jacobus D.T. Stofberg, Jan Steenkamp, UBS Painewebber Inc., W. Michael Long, James H. Clark, Michael K. Hoover, Metromedia Fiber Network, Inc., Stephen A. Garofalo, Nicholas M. Tanzi, Clifford M. Sobel, Autobytel.com, Inc., Michael J. Fuchs, Mark W. Lorimer, Hoshi Printer, Asia Pulp & Paper Company, Ltd., Teguh Ganda Wijaya, Hendrik Tee, Dennis Bennie, Bahman Koohestani, Perry Steiner, Gregory White Smith, Netro Corporation, Inc., Richard Moley, Gideon Ben-Efraim, Michael Everett, Loudcloud, Inc., Raymond James & Associates, Inc., Marc L. Andreessen, Benjamin A. Horowitz, Roderick M. Sherood, III, William V. Campbell, Michael S. Ovitz, Andrew S. Rechleff, Timothy Laehy, David Teichmann, StorageNetworks, Inc., Peter W. Bell, William D. Miller, Paul C. Flanagan, Mark S. Gainey, David C. Hayden, Carsareo Alierta Isuel , Juan Rovir De Osso , Cortina De Alcocer , Alejandro Junco De La Vega , Francisco Moreno De Alboran , Nelson P. Sirotsky , Jose Maria Mas Millet , Hendrick Tee, Roderick M. Sherwood, III, Donna L. Dubinsky, Bernard J. Whitney, Marvell Technology Group, Ltd. , Sehat Sutardja, George Hervey, PSI Technologies Holdings, Inc., Arthur Young, Jr, Thelma Oribello, Helen Tiu, Jose Concepcion, III, Francis T. Joyce, Engage Technologies, Inc., Paul L. Schaut, David Fish, Stephen Royal, David Wetherell, SciQuest.com, Inc., M. Scott Andrews, Peyton C. Anderson, James J. Scheuer, Oni System Corp., JP Morgan H & Q, Matthew Desch, Jonathon Paget, Netease.com, Inc., King F. Lai, William Lei Ding, Helen Haiwen He, USInternetworking, Inc., Christopher R. McCleary, Stephen E. McManus, Andrew A. Stern, Intraware, Inc., Peter Jackson, Donald Freed, Ebenx, Inc., Mark W. Tierney, John J. Davis, Agile Software Corporation, Bryan D. Stolle, Thomas P. Shanahan, Egain Communications Corporation , Ashutosh Roy , Gunjan Sinha , Harpreet Grewal , IXL Enterprises, Inc., U. Bertram Ellis, Jr., M. Wayne Boylston, Ask Jeeves, Inc., Robert W. Wrubel, Roger A. Strauch, Lexent, Inc., Alf T. Hansen, Jonathan H. Stern, Hugh O'Kane, Jr., Kevin M. O'Kane, Telecommunication Systems, Inc., Maurice B. Tose, Thomas M. Brandt, Jr., Quicklogic Corporation, E. Thomas Hart, Arthur O. Whipple, Prodigy Communications, Inc., Samer F. Salameh, David R. Henkel, Ing Baring Furman Selz LLC, Vignette Corporation, Gregory A. Peters, Jack F. Lynch, Joel G. Katz, Exchange Applications, Inc., Andrew J. Frawley, John G. O'Brien, Jeffrey Horing, Ramanan Raghavendran, David G. McFarlane, Michael D. McGonagle, Patrick A. McHugh, N. Wayne Townsend, Verado Holdings, Inc., Sheldon S. Ohringer, Jeffrey L. Dykes, Paul C. Adams, Onyx Software Corporation, Brent R. Frei, Sarwat H. Ramadan, Northpoint Communications Group, Inc., Michael W. Malaga, Henry P. Huff, TUT Systems, Inc., Salvatore D'Auria, Nelson Cladwell, Matthew Taylor, Utstarcom, Inc., Masayoshi Son, Hong Liang Lu, Michael Sophie, Avantago, Inc., Richard Owen, David Cooper, Felix Lin, Digitalthink, Inc., Peter J. Goettner, Michael W. Pope, Metasolv Software, Inc., James P. Janicki, Glenn A. Etherington, Turnstone Systems, Inc., Richard N. Tinsley, P. Kingston Duffie, Denise Savoie, Apropos Technology, Inc., Kevin G. Kerns, Michael J. Profita, Backweb Technologies Ltd., Eli Barkat, Hanan Miron, Charles Federman, Joseph Gleberman, Gil Shwed, Viador Inc., Stan X. Wang, Raja H. Venkatesh, Aclara Biosciences, Inc., Joseph M. Limber, Wendy R. Hitchcock, Optio Software, Inc. , C. Wayne Cape, F. Barron Hughes, Vixel Corporation, James M. McCluney, Kurtis L. Adams, Predictive Systems, Inc., Ronald G. Pettengill, Jr., Robert L. Belau, Gerard E. Dorsey, Xcare.net, Inc., Lorine R. Sweeney, Peter H. Cheesebrough, Jeffrey M. Krauss, Fred L. Brown, J. Andrew Cowherd, James B. Hoover, Ben Lytle, Daniel J. Mitchell, William F. Reilly, Robert Tsao, Vitria Technology, Inc., Jomei Chang, M. Dale Skeen, Paul R. Auvil, William H. Younger, Robert M. Halperin, Jay W. Shiveley, Alexander E. Osadzinski, Brentwood Venture Capital, Linc Corp., Cosine Communications, Inc., Dean E.G. Hamilton, Graig B. Collins, Vinton G. Cerf, Donald Green, Glenn Hartman, R. David Spreng, Charles J. Abbe, Data Return Corp., Sunny C. Vanderbeck, Michelle R. Chambers, Jason A. Lockhead, Stuart A. Walker, Integrated Telecom Express, Inc., Daniel Chen, Richard H. Forte, Timothy A. Rogers, Focal Communications Corporation, Robert Taylor, Jr., Joseph Beatty, Triton Network Systems, Inc., Taylor J. Crouch , Richard P. Shea , Register.com, Inc., Richard D. Forman, Alan G. Breitman, Latitude Communications Inc., Emil C.W. Wang, Rick M. McConnell, Hoover's, Inc., Patrick J. Spain, Lynn Atchison, Repeater Technologies, Inc., Chris Branscum, Kenneth Kenitzer, Timothy Marcotte, Radio One, Inc., Alfred C. Liggins, III, Scott R. Royster, Catherine L. Hughes, Airnet Communications Corporation, R. Lee Hamilton, Jr., Gerald Y. Hattori, Needham & Co., Inc. , Chase H&Q (Hambrecht & Quist LLC), Chris Macaskill, Kim Orumchian, Donald P. Alvarez, Packateer, Inc., Steven Campbell, Craig Elliott, David Yntema, Versatel Telecom International N.V., Leo W.A.M. Van Doorne, Denis O'Brien, Jr., Johan Wackwitz, James Edward Meadows, R. Gary Mesch, Raj Raithatha, Paribas Corporation, Thomas S. Murphy, Fatbrain.com Inc., Novatel Wireless Inc., John Major, Ambrose Tam, Melvin Flowers, Orchid Biosciences, Inc., Dale R. Pfost, Donald R. Marvin, Choice One Communications, Inc. , Warburg Dillion Read, LLC, Steve M. Dubnik , Ajay Sabherwal , John J. Zimmer , Switchboard Incorporated, Douglas J. Greenlaw, Dean Polnerow, John P. Jewett, Sirenza Microdevices, Inc. , John Ocampo, Robert Van Buskirk, Thomas Scannell, Interwave Communications International Ltd., Priscilla Lu, Ian Sugarbroad, Thomas Hubbs, Braun Consulting, Inc., Steven Braun, Thomas Duvall, John Burke, Wink Communications, Brian P. Dougherty, Mary Agnes Wilderotter, Agilent Technologies, Inc., Edward W. Barnholt, Gerald Grinstein, Robert R. Walker, Foundry Networks, Inc. , Bobby R. Johnson, Jr., H. Earl Ferguson, Timothy D. Heffner, Ravisent Technologies Inc., Francis E.J. Wilde, Jason C. Liu, Exfo Electro Optical Engineering Inc., Germain LaMonde, Pierre Plamondon, Corio, Inc., George Kadifa, Eric J. Keller, Jonathan J. Lee, Aetna, Inc., William H. Donaldson, John W. Rowe, M.D., Flashnet Communications, Inc., Albert Lee Thurburn, Michael Scott Leslie, Andrew N. Jent, JNI Corporation, Terry M. Flanagan, Eric P. Wenaas, Charles McKnett, Thomas K. Gregory, Gloria Purdy, United Pan European Communications, N.V., J. Timothy Bryan, Mark L. Schneider, Michael T. Fries, Quest Software, Inc., Vincent C. Smith, David M. Doyle, John J. Laskey, Raul Alarcon, Jr., Joseph A. Garcia, Pablo Raul Alarcon, Sr., Saba Software, Inc., Bobby Yazdani, Terry Carlitz, Support.com, Inc. , Radha Ramaswami Basu , Brian M. Beattie , Omnivision Technologies, Inc., Shaw Hong, H. Gene McCown, Raymond Wu, Paradyne Networks, Inc., Thomas Epley, Andrew May, Patrick Murphy, Oratec Interventions, Inc., Kenneth W. Antsey, Nancy V. Westcott, Inrange Technologies Corp. , Gregory R. Grodhaus, Jay Zager, John P. Blystone, Finisar Corporation, Jerry S. Rawls, Frank H. Levinson, Stephen K. Workman, Ticketmaster Online-Citysearch, Inc., Alan Citro, Charles Conn, Thomas Layton, Bradley Ramberg, NextCard, Inc., Jeremy R. Lent, Timothy D. Coltrell, John V. Hashman, Be Free, Inc., Gordon B. Hoffstein, Samuel P. Gerace, Jr., Thomas A. Gerace, Stephen M. Joseph, pcOrder, Inc., Ross A. Cooley, Christina C. Jones, James J. Luttenbacher, WebMethods, Inc., Phillip Merrick, Mary Dridi, Sequenom, Inc., Hubert Koster, Stephen L. Zaniboni, Helmut Schuhsler, Virata Corp., Informax, Inc., Alex Titomirov, Joseph Lehnen, Inforte Corp. , Philip S. Bligh, Stephen C.P. Mack, Nick Padgett, SMTC Corporation, Paul Walker, Edward Johnson, Chartered Semiconductor Manufacturing, LTD., Gigamedia Limited, Angelo Koo, Jeffrey Koo, Jr., Leslie Koo, Andre Koo, Morris Chang, Stephen Wu, Kent Yen, Raymond Chang, Yichun Chang, Donald J. Puglisi, Valicert, Inc., Joseph Amram, Timothy Conley, Martha Stewart Living Omnimedia LLC, Martha K. Stewart, Sharon Patrick, Helen Murphy, AsiaInfo Holdings, Inc., Louis Lau, James Ding, Ying Han, Network Engines, Inc, Lawrence A. Genovesi, Douglas G. Bryant, Alamosa PCS Holdings, Inc., David E. Sharbutt, Kendall W. Cowan, Perry W. Steiner, Netsolve, Inc., Craig S. Tysdal, Kenneth C. Kieley, Resonate, Inc., Kenneth Schroeder, Robert C. Hausmann, Christopher C. Marino, Extensity, Inc., Robert A. Spinner, Kenneth R. Hahn, Christopher D. Wheeler, Charles M. Ortega, Frederic W. Harman, Robert J. Lunday, Jr., Kevin L. Ober, Robert D. Shurtleff, Jr., Telecorp PCS, Inc., Gerald T. Vento, Thomas H. Sullivan, Janet Medaliz, Manufactureres' Services Ltd. , Silicon Laboratories, Inc. , Radware, Ltd. , PurchasePro.com, Inc. , Evolve Software, Inc. , SonicWall, Inc. , Copper Mountain Networks, Inc. , Frontier Corporation, Regent Communications, Inc. , Terry S. Jacobs , Anthony A. Vasconcellos , MCK Communications, Inc. , Variagenics, Inc. , Capstone Turbine Corp. , Daleen Technologies, Inc. , James Daleen , David B. Corey , Richard A. Schell , Ryan A. Brant, Kelly G. Sumner, Paul Eibelet, Take-two Interactive Software, Inc., CNET Networks, Inc., Jazztel P.L.C. , Pacific Growth Equities , Thomas McDaniel, Amy Varani, Centra Software, Inc. , E-Trade Group, Inc. , Click Commerce, Inc., Michael W. Ferro, Jr., Rebecca S. Maskey, Nancy B. Peretsman, Timothy G. Brier, Piper Jaffray, Inc., Maxygen, Inc., Russell J. Howard, Simba Gill, Antonio Canton, Antonio Carro, Miguel Salis, First Analysis Securities Corp., DLJ Securities Corporation , Efficient Networks, Inc. , Lightspan, Inc. , Heller Ehrman White & McAuliffe LLP, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Intralinks, Inc., Tumbleweed Communications Corp. , Banc of America Securities LLP , Wells Fargo Van Kasper, LLC , Credit Suisse First Boston, Commerzbank AG , Issuer Defendants and The Underwriter Defendants
Appellant: James J. Hayes
Consolidated_defendants: First Union Securities, Inc. and Wachovia Capital Markets, LLC
Consolidated_plaintiffs: Stathis Pappas , Eva Marie Roberto , James E. Collins , Diane C. Collins , John G. Miles , J. Chris Rowe , Lisa Frye , Frederick B. Henderson , Harlan R. Getman  and Jeorges Levy 
Miscellaneouss: James Carreker and Mauro Lusardi
Movants: Mazzarese Family Trust , Scott Swindle , Jose Campon , Dixon Frick Burden , Thomas Corley , Cary Luskin , Cathleen Vongdellane , Alfred Boeckli , Robert C. Smith , Sid Weissman , Eddie Bloomfield , Richard Wu , Kris Fleischli , John Hoffman , Eric Goepfert , Angelo Gordon & Company, L.P. , Thad Figura , Syed M. Hussain , E. Allan Wendt , Michelle Miller , Teait Capital LLC , Quyen T. Ha , Brandstrom Instruments, Inc. , Arvid Brandstrom , Fayyaz Dewji , Tony Tse , David Herschman , Neil Chasin , Alexander Nehring , Douglas Williams , John J. Wicker , James Goldenetz, John Rando, William Chue , Anthony Illes , Gregory M. DiMicelli , Inan Sutardji , Simon A. Bulko , Zareh Sarrafian , Thomas Molnar , Shuk-Lee Chu , Gregory S. Carroll , William A. Gordeau , Ann L. Jay , Patricia N. Jones , Michael Schonberg , Claudia Schonberg , Norman R. Bodine , Widad Jafar , Michelle Kideys , Tom T. Pobandith , Nick Shener , Econor Investments , Judith Barclay , Anthony Scotto , Maria Scotto , Famiglia Enterprises , Saswata Basu , Mauro Golmarvi , Lawrence Pearlman , Mark A. Smith , Laura A. Cunningham , Michael Paul Kelly , Bruce Nahorwey , Amelia E. Sarvinski , George L. Vlahos , George Strum , Tal Hadari , Dror Hadari , Hanna Hadari , Privatinvest Bank AG , Zbigniew Czyzewski , Barry Unger , Evan McKeown , Leela Job , Gregory R. Hodges , Anthony Barry , T. P. O'Gorman , Nvala Jameson , Larry K. Geiser , Derby & Company LP , Fuller & Thaler Asset Management , Don Petersen , Doug Otto , Robert Narayan , Henry Cole , Felix Slanutsky , James R. Garner , Barry Habib , Drew A. Ricco , Daniel E. Offutt , Jonathan Baruch , Geary Partners , Masahiro Nakamura , Presidio Partners , David Pearl , Kenneth W. Flax , Ramesh Singh , Diane Salvadore , Harfa Holdings Inc. , Pradeep Srivastava , Mahesh Ariyakula , Michael A. Esemplare , Sanford Alan Kassel , Lewis Imundo , Richard Imundo , Marc Imundo , Robert Malafronte , Adil Dastur , John Ecklund , Dale Holder , Stephen Varwig , Faith Varwig , Krikor Kasbarian , Coast Investment & Development Co. , William E. Comstock , Jean K. Comstock , Frank Povoski , PJS Management, LLC , Earl S. Kauffman , Steven N. Farah , Gabriel T. Forrest , Stanley Haiduk , Steven Lin , Dale K. Wilson , Mark Drinkwater , Kenneth A. Restivo , Jeffrey Eltinge , John Uhl , Don Saulic , Robert P. Jordan , Enrique Eiras , Maria Cafiero , Irwin Jack Sender , Zaida Rios , John Oestreicher , Sally Oestreicher , Alan Karahalis , Val Kay, Belagua, B.V. , Percy C. Burns, III , Coracias, B.V. , Joseph E. Rechter , Donald Benjamin , Patrick O'Shea , Aniko Heller Nagy , James Robert Richey , Sanat Shankardass , Reza Alizadegan , The Fairmont Fund , Daniel P. Verbic , Abe Naymark , Paul C. Ng , Therese Y. Ng , David G. Dawes , James G. Spar , Al Monjazeb , Bertha Washington , Benjamin R. Isaiah , LeClub Williams Limited , Alejandro Ludlow , Juan Ludlow , James R. Dove , Buck D. Hallen, Robert H. Cole, Wendell Flatter , Tectonic Fund, Zia Uddin, Ultra Internet Holdings, Inc. , Remy Girrard , Xin Ju , Mohammad Khalaf , C. Strakaris , James Stevens, Mohsen Pourkaviani , Amir Sahebi , Joseph Serpico, Jr. , Joseph Serpico , Milton Edwards , James Gregg , Ibrahim Youssef , Ciarin MacNeill , Gregory T. Mercurio , Harvey Ross, Louis, Gerald & Robert Peruski, PC , Richard Bloom , Edward Augustine , David Hoffman , Ralph B. Wood , Joseph P. Orsulak , Maurice Wilber, Mark Tapiro, Ann Barker, Gerald Gurzell, Charles Divine, Arkady Mavashev, Rena Mavashev, Claire Eff, Peter G. Collias, Margaret Chew, Michael Godin, Richard A. Signorelli, Sonne Jao, Hoover Chew, J. Scott Scherer , Lieb Merkin, Inc. , Sharon Merkin , Solomon Merkin , Rockwell Schnabel , Midge Lipkin , Steven Lazrove , Ned Brafford , Richard Brafford , Glenn Davis , Zachary Maragoudakis , Jack Schwartz , International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 98, Thomas R. Stelter , Carole Groux , Parikh Living Trust , Leland Putterman , James Liapakis , James Brainard, Chi Ming Cheung, Hung Szeto, Herman D. Miller , Samuel Sinay , Lynne Sinay , Wang Li Yen , Kuo-Chi Feng , Arab Financial Consultants Co. , Eugene C. Nurrie Trust , Christopher Gunnel, H.L. Win, Danta A. Monteverde , Dante Monteverde , Christina V. Monteverde , Monique C. Monteverde , Alicia Lopez , Clifford Smith , Mark D. Sweeney , Donna L. Davison , Joseph F. Simone , Steven D. Helling , Jane A. Helling , One Focus, Inc. , Nancy Deaver , Theodore Holten , Charles Marquis , Yar Maciuk , Francois Noens , Bernard Gateau , Kory Bostwick , John A. Nettleton , Margret R. Nettleton , Charles F. Nettleton , John Herron , Jerry Loew , James August , Herman Miller , Claude Paulin , Alice Paulin , Stephen Mountain , Joshua Grantz , E. L. Fike , Edward Howden , Daniel Falasca , Houston Spaulding , James R. Gross , Anthony Gingello , Valerie Gingello , Claude Bird , Chin Feng Ling , Robert Elkas , Daryl E. Creed , Arnold Abrams , Todd H. Snyder , Stacy Catherine Trenary , Robinson Profit Sharing , Hung Nguyen , Hanh Nguyen , Paul Nguyen , Stephen J. Lam , Stephen M. Blacker , Nathan Durbin , Joseph V. Treglia , Kathleen A. Treglia , Christopher George , Alan C. Kettelkamp , Marc Baroudi , Christopher J. George , Philip D. Chick , Jeffrey Diamond , Marc Gelman , Don Folse , John Gerald , Bruce McDonald , Gerald F Ryan , James Schieda , Barbara McFarland , Joseph Calatterra, Jr. , Richard Pallodino , Andrew Schneider , Meredith K. Nelson , Andrea H. Nelson , Jonathan P. Nelson as Guarantor of Trust FBO Jonathan P. Nelson , Alan Rosengarten , Nathan Cosnowsky , Irwin Karassik, Jeffrey A. Sills , Howard R. Barto , Darlyne A. Barto , Gabriel Poloni , Burkhard Adrian , Scott Levine , Leila M. Thompson , Gary L. Howell , Tomas Lefkovitz , Christopher J. O'Hanlon , Juan R. Galido, Jr., Catu Limited, Lynn Ianni , Hyung Won Kang , Phuong Thoai Diec, Tatyana Granovsky, Philip L. Hatfield, Mamata D. Ives, Dan Irish, Dennis Lomax , Richard Le Vien , Eric Hoffert, International Profit Associates, Inc., Thomas B. Johnson, Nellie B. Roch, Thomas B. Roch, Fred Alfano , Julian Carroll , Gunter Deppe , Clark Wallace , James Garbell, Antonio Pepe, Stanley Pleatman, Anjana Sampat , Pravin G. Sampat , William James Bell, Rudy Kellerman, Sujan Pradhan , Day Family , John Deutzman , Wendy Deutzman , Anne Fitzgerald , Ivan Kaufman , Everett Shekleton , Benson W. Campbell , Eng Ming Gor , John D. Miller , Ann G. Miller , G. Alagiri , Patricia DelPino , David Hon , Ganapathy S. Krishnamurthy , Albert J. Von Holt , Virginia Fitzpatrick , Yvonne Hamlin , Arvind Kumra , Khosrow Moayer , Robert J. McCullen , Bob D. Belk , Merle Davis , Jacques Soiret , Ronald Wambolt , Fred Evans , James Fara , Richard Horne , Paul Piekara , Wayne Weld , Nancy Weld , George Zicarelli , Samuel H. Caruso, Jr., Kent Bradford Ellis, Paul S. Kuklinski, Branko Polak, Jennie Stanbro, Michael Stanbro, Gordon L. Bailey, Neils Peter Christenson, Steven Friedfertig, John Burkett, Sallie Burkett, Myles Sachs, William Sauey, Robert VanVooren, Ross Wagner, Mathew Samuel, Joel A. Cohen, Ahemd Al Issa, Michael Yong Xin Cai, F.G.R. Akel, Luis Gomez, Theodore Laoudis, Charles Moore, Joseph Tellier, Michael Sabbia, Nita Govan, Joseph Muir, Michael Schon, Shu Hua Chen, Michael Gallagher, Shailendra Majmundar, Seymour Orenstein, Patrice Crawford, Ezzatullah Safapour, Alicja Slusarski, Robin Dua, Plumbers & Pipefitters National Pension Fund, Bettie D. Brown, Carl P. Sherr, Constantino Lago, Allen Taylor, Ronald P. Giordano, Ying Xia, Michael Mangan, Wallace Clark, Naraindas Punjabi, Renaissance Capital Greenwich Funds, Sloane Russeck, Kerry Burstein, Edward Mazzella, Frederick Raila, Charles McClung, Gregory Sanchez, Tommiita Sengvilay, Louis Hoffman, Brian Brown, Amir Borochov, Regino Diaz-Robainas, John Jason, Mary Jason, William Molen, Patrice Peterson, Joseph C. Rowe , William J. Palumbo, Douglas Moss, Merlin J. Benningfield, Scott H. Roberts, Gary M. Sherman, Stephen Topham, Donald Polich, Donald V. Mager, George Dovellos, James Kotsopoulos, Jimmy A. Sutton, Ian Kideys, Frederick B. Henderson, Patrick J. Sparks, John K. Humphreys, Mayer Guttman, Vasanthakumar Gangaiah , Ronald Lessnau, Mary Gorton, John Kasdan, Thomas C. Phillips, Thomas Doubet, Jr., Farzana Javaid, Sushma Sahai, Dragan Stevanovski, Richard Gibbs, Alexandre Heitz, Martin Picone, Tectonic, Helen Z. Baker, Ismel Baker, Yunsung Chuang, John N. Uhlmeyer, George S. Young, Michele L. Young, Victor Chehebar, Catherine Jean McNeill, John O'Donnell, Michael Thoen, Jeffrey Johnson, Andrew Le, Peter Siklos, John Brown, Ralph Elefant, Frieda Elefant, Sheldon Elefant, The Gallucci Family Partnership, The City of Sacramento, Thomas Paine Investors L.P., Manouchehr Mozayeny, Julian Rosenberg, Glenn Williams, Williams & Williams, Richard Zynda, Hai-Ning Hwang, Richard Hwang, Edmund Olifers, Michael Polselli, Arthur Rubia, Robert Trinka, John G. Williams, James J. Kobuki, Thomas Thale, Carlos Gutierrez, Candy Lee Dycus, Walter M. Glass, Frank Tso, Usman Vakil, Maimoona Vakil, Farooq Vakil, Prakash Navini, Syed Khadir, James Teichroeb, Gary Goldberg, Lynn M. Atkinson, Greg Melheim, Michael D. Peterson, Marc Wayne Walraven, Vladimir Spira, John Coleman, Albert Tacornal, Patricia Tacornal, Miguel Murcia, Marc Sherman, Joan Sherman, Fremont Investment Advisors, William G. Short, Robert Lang, Frank Kulesa, Aileen Haw, William Hitchcock, George Hooper, Julie Moscove, Richard S. Allegood, William Siegel, William A. Porter, Michael Genduso, Bernie Bernard, Alfred R. Eubanks, William D. Malcomb, Leeroy Daniel Sorensen, Marilyn S. Mandell, Zorn Associates, Richard Zorn, Zorn Partners, Colin M. Cody, Nicholas P. Decourville, George J. Buckowski, Robert Procaccianti, Donna Procaccianti, Selena Howard, Dale Scott, W. John Harwood, Nigel Grech, Seth Atwood , John Ellie , Robert Sullivan , Robert Adams , Louis Capilino , Lowell E. Davis , Betsey Tan , Charles S. Schutte , John B. Johanneson , William G. Abernathy , Kenneth S. Griffith , Jane Griffith , Willard Scolnik, Arlene Scolnik, Wallace De Puy, Joseph Diamant, Impsat Fiber Networks, Inc., Gregory Lawton, Jonathan Lawton, Lawrence Lawton, Marguerite Burkholder, Katherine Lee Tucker, John Trafficanta, Ahad Diba, Charles McFadden, Thomas H. Williams, Vito Mossa, Richard L. Gay, David Osina, Donald R. Schrom, Harrison Kornfield, Chang-Xin Fan, Titine C. Pottharst, Leonore Levy, Suzanne Kurtz, Gary Kurtz, Joel C. Leutsch, Consolidated Transfer & Warehouse Co., Inc., Robert L. Winsky Trust, John W. Cline, Rita M. Bowman, Mark Respler, Daniel M. Steinway, Robert DePalo, Said Esmaeilian, Ken Robertson, Lynn Robertson, Robert Rolsky, Barry Stransky, James Woolfolk, Stephen Inglis, China First Steel Ropes MFG. Co. Ltd., Joey Rosario, Bernard Grizzaffi, Roland Adolfsson, Joseph Hyde, Bradley A. Shapiro, Nagu B. Krishnappa, Lawrence Wong, Masaru Sakamoto, Kenneth M. Reichle, Jr., Daniel Rendino, Micah Schott, Joseph Fanara, William Yates, Michael Urness, Bledsoe Family Trust, Mikel Goicoechia, C. Felice Boewe, John Moy, Boris Prokhorenko, Ahmed K. Tariq, Martin Lowenstein, Anthony Montanaro, Domenica Montanaro, Robert Slivinsky, Kenneth J. Goffreda, Raymond D. Mar, Leanne Mar, Fremont Gruss, Patrick Miller, Lewis Nadler, Lillian Nadler, Marcia Nadler, Steven Nadler, Peter Fyhrie, Carl Bush, Gregory Balanz, Michael Hamian, John Bagnasco, Jack Cobb, Rodney Cobb, Dennis Kozubal, Roger Arnal, Claudia Burgess, Herbert Reitzel, Benito Tagle, Leo Wolanin, Stanley Roth, Jerome Gladstein, Ginger LeMay, William Murray, B.V. Prasad, Timothy Rigler, Regina Rigler, James H. Bevels, Shing K. Chan, Alan Wuu-Cheng Ling, Steven Yeary, Gallop & Gallop Advertising, Inc., Patrick Mangan, Susan M. DeMaio, Jeffry T. Dillon , James R. Weber , Robert F. Tuele , Richard Jaross , Edward C. Donahue , Dareld Olson , David F. Boyd , Michael Szymanowski , William Todd Thompson , Daniel H. Grahl, Dearnley Brothers Fund 2 , Richard M. Dearnley , Jeff Martin , Lawrence Fantoli , Metha M. Doescher, Simon Gendler, Paulsen K. Bailey, Louis DePietro , O'Melveny & Myers, Randi B. Guest, Ken Kalla , Wayne Gilbert , Zhen Shao , Jerome Hammonds , Wallace Pierce , Clyde W. Waite , Paul Dachsteiner , Brad Turck , Ray D. Campbell , Mitchell Wolf , Evonne Moore , Jamil Quwaider , Nina Hardoff , Sannaka Wettimuny , Carlos Medeiros , Jose' Daniel Viveiros de Medeiros , Ronnie D. Sehon , Jay D. Schainholz , David Heitz , John Paul Smith , Roger Andriessen , Marvin P. Crenshaw , Melvin Crenshaw, Jr. , Daniel E. Johnson , Robert F. Eslick , Coastline Corporation, LTD. , Barry J. Agranat , Terry Chandler , Aleksandr Sukennik , Ricard A. Wettergreen , Kenneth W. Bordo , Donald Lamps , William L. Stakelin , Robert J. Munsey, Jr. , Bernd Huber , Kenneth Bank , John W. Farrell , John M. Warner , Benedetto Hassan , Donald M. DeZarn, Jose Alberto Gonzalez , Linda Rubin , Jerry Krim, John Ashoo, Tracy Spaeth , J. Eugene Smith, Jr. , Edward Jr. Woodward , Paul Felzen , George Essenmacher , Robert M. Wright , Joseph W. Fontenot , Angelo Fazari , Stuart Shilitz , Carolyn Kiefer, Charles LowLicht , Ralph C. Harrison, Evelyn Ortiz, Kelly John Alberts , Nicola Antonacci , Peter Bodenheimer , Elizabeth Bristow , Robert Bristow , Ian Burnett , Warren Cantrelle , Jerry Charles , Paul Deakin , Michael J. Durnwald , Ray Goforth , Stuart Horlak , Daniel Hyers , Margaret Hyers , IT&E Corporation , John Jenkins , Jeffrey Jones , Lawrence Kaiser , Zahra Kaiser , Paul King , Lori Lodwick , Robert Lecate , Daniel Linehan , Darwin Majeres , Kenneth Mathis , James Nelson , Michael Parkinson, Louise Perrault , Derek Reveron , Randell Rosshirt , Peter Russo , Amish Shah , James Shoop , Edward Tokash , Robert Toro , David Zovod , Lewis Akers , Nigel Allen , John Amin , Britton Anthony , Nancy Apfel , Irv Bank , Robert Beery , Jared Behnke , Jean Bender , Ryamond C. Bender , Jack Benson , Kenneth Boa , James A. Brannen, Sr. , Kevin Brelsford , Gregory Brower , Jeremy Burke , Harry Cardile , Alan Carlson , Rick Cavazzi , Chad Coughlin , Patrick Cuccaro , Fred W. Curry , DBF Financial , Joseph DelVescio , Anthony A. Dixon , Denise C. Dixon , Dean DonArumo , Charles Dowds , Daniel Dusett , Srinivasa Rao Eadara , Wayne D. Elmore , Gregory E. Elmore , Jeffrey W. Elmore , Joseph Elsesser , Harold Enright , Ronald Fanter , Paul Farber , Kevin Feder , Eric Federspiel , James Feezell , Frederick Ferguson , Louise Fern , Frank Ford , Benno Friedman , Andrew Fu , Kishore Ganji , Cecil Glassner , Richard Goldsmith , Paul Gouin , Pamela Graves , Steven Guariglia , Jeff Hickman , David Hinnant , Richard Hornstrom , Dengsheng Huang , Narurdee Hungsavaisya , Aleksandr Ivanov , Rollin Jackson, Jr. , Steven Johnson , Travis Johnson , Danny Karr , Julie Kauffmann , Jacques DeKeijne, Christopher Kelly , Douglas Kleeger , Glenn Klepchick , Darin Kohles , Dennis LaBarre , Jawanza Lamar , Bruce Lee , Daniel Lewis , Raymond Li , Steven Liberta , Richard Little , Juana Lopez , Spencer Lynch , Brian Mayes , James R. McBride , Karen McClellan , Joseph McDonald , Alan McKnight , Jess Meyer , Kathy S. Miller , Malcolm Miller , Michael Minogue , Manoj Modi , Edward Wayne Morris, Jr. , Richard Munroe , Kyle Munyhon , Alex Nerland , Thoa Nguyen , David Nguyen , Mark Ogletree , Elizabeth Ohm , Preston Ordrop , Rossa Pallante , Marilyn Pardue , Ronald Pardue , Kalpesh Parikh , Kishan Patel , Eural Porter , Vladimir Prupes , Weiguo Qi , Jose Ramos Rodriguez , Duke Ratarac , Anikca Ratarac , Vuthy Ray , Scott Regan , Mette Richardson , Angel L. Rivera , Timothy Rogers , Illuminado Rosete , Michael Rupp , Justin Samuda , Luigi Scappaticci , Michael Schaefer , Robert Scherbaum , Clarence Schmitz , Jeff Schupbach , David Schwartz, Wolfgang Schwendt , Svetlana Sechkina , Robert Shea , Jeffrey Shrago , Everard Siller , Derek Skiba , Jonathan Stauber , Brian Steele , Don Sturdivant , Murugavelu Subramanian , Gary Suttle , Glenn Tanner , Mitchell Taylor , Ernesto Templo , Jason Tester , John Theberger , John Tirozzi , Ralph Treitz , Dan Valois , James Patrick Walrath , Robert Watt , Edward Webb , Kenneth A. Wellmaker , Jeff Wensel , Claude Wills , Ryan Wilson , Erich Winkler , Christopher Witte , James Wix , John Young , Sam Zengotitabengoa , Tony Zhang , Ira Zohn , David Zoller , Lloyd Adbelnour, Nedal Abdulla, Mohammed Abdullah, Mike Abene, Petros Abovyan, Douglas Abrams, Charles Acker, Jeremias Adamos, Bennett Adelman, Hatim Adib, Manorama Agarwal, Satyendra K. Agarwal, A.C Agrawal, Elizabeth Aguas, Mohiuddin Ahmed, Steve Ahn, Anthony Alakija, Tony Al-Beshrawi, Aldwyn Allsopp-Bey, Elise Amendola, Milagros Ancho, Daniel Anderson, J. Wynn Anderson, Eli Andrada, Billy Wayne Andrews, Patrick Andrews, David Angstadt, Frank Annunziata, Edith Antelli, Randy Apsel, Frank Argano, Dennis Arneson, Miguel Arrunategui, Matt Arya, Gregory Asadorian, Asgard Investment Partners LP, Scott Ashby, David Atkins, Doreen Austin, Victor Avetis, Larry Babcock, Roopa Bagur, Om Bahl, Timothy Baierwick, Sukhbir Singh Bains, William Balbuena, James Baldwin, Joan Baldwin, Johnny Barbare, Marilyn Barber, Michale Barber, Janice Barnes, Willis Barrington, Scott Barshack, Florence Barshinger, Roberto Barto, Kai-Pascal Baumgartner, Patricia Beckham, Emanuel Bellomo, Ramona Berce, Albert Berger, Harry Bernstein, Jeff Bernstein, Sumit Bhansali, Philip Bickford, Edward Bienduga, Katherine Bingham, Rajendra Birla, Diane Birnbaum, Vijay Bisamala, Richard A Bishop, John Bisson, Tapati Biswas, Samuel T. Black, Jr., Mark Blackbird, Benjamin Blakeman, Susan Blend, Stanley Blinka, Dennis Bloomquist, Shirley Bloomquist, Nancy Bogucki, Rabindra Bohra, David Borchardt, Riccardo Boscolo, Betsy Bovarnick, Leonard Bovarnick, Travis E. Bowden, John Bracket, Steve Bradford, Jeffrey A. Braley, Matthew Brennan, Lela Bristol, Matt Brody, Charles Brooks, Janina Brooks, Harry Joe Brown, Jr., Eileen P. Brown, Paul D. Brown, Larry Brugh, James Viet Q Bui, O.J. Burden, Arthur Burdin, William F. Burnham, Daniel P. Burns, Robert Burrill, Harold Burrus, David Bush, Shail Jain Butani, Michael Byrnes, Bernard Campbell, Steve X. Cao, Richard J. Carhidi, Paula Carignan, Huntington Carlile, Philip Carraro, Robert Cascona, Fumiko Casey, Jason Casey, James L. Cassady, Bruce Edward Castro, Joseph Catton, Ralston Cavender, Jose Cervantes, Helene Cetner, Han Chae, Paul Chai, Tanmoy Chakravarty, John Chamberlain, Catt Chang, Liang Chang, Minny Chang, Allan Chau, Victor Chauv, Cynthia Chen, Zhong Xi Chen, Ned Chiavkri, Pari Chiavkri, Waishing Chiem, Charlie Chien, Karuppa Chinnathambi, Ava Chiou, Jin K. Choe, Sweta Chokshi, Vincent Chong, Warren Chong, Jen-Al Chou, Frank Chu, Achut Chukka, Allen Cicchitelli, Richard Clark, Oran Clemons, William Clifton, Ralph Coan, Louis Coco, Marc Cohen, Barbara Cole-Smith, Gilbert Ray Conklin, Steven Converse, Marlene Cooney, Josh Cooper, Kevin Corless, Gary Corr, Frank Cosgrove, Mary Beth Costello, Gary Crockett, Brad Cronk, James Crooke, Nancy Crooke, Thomas Cyphert, Peter Dach, Vincent Dang, Sean Dangler, David Danoff, Hope Danoff, Alan B. Daroff, Susan B. Daroff, Tina Dauster-Carroll, A.D. Davis, Jr., Donna Davis, Jim Davis, John Davis, Randy L. Davis, Guido de la Rua, Michele DeAngelis, Mehri F. Dehghan, Lu Deng, Robert Depner, Jean M. Deringer, Narish K. Desai, Jerry T. Desimone, Wanistha Dhanyangkum, Allison DiCandilo, Wayne Dietrich, Carl Dispenziere, Richard DiVirgilio, Minh Doan, Steven Donie, Saleh Douban, James Driscoll, Carol Dsouza, Lloyd Dsouza, Barry Duke, Lana Dunnaway, Clayton Dunton, Frances Dunton, Projjal Dutta, Simo Duvnjak, John Eagen, Ronald Easley, James F. Edwards, Christopher Egan, Rita Eiseman, Maged Elassar, Keith Eliou, Susan Ende, Sampson Epps, Olayinka Erinle, Mahzad Essalat, Denise Etzkorn, Kathleen Ewing, Executive Homes Realty Corp. - Douglas Cahill, Gregory F., Joseph Fagbene, Virginia G. Faille, John Fan, Josef Farahi, Frederick Farrar, Jack Farshi, Alan Feenstra, Norman M. Feinberg, Richard I. Feinberg, Christopher Feise, Dieter Felgen, Bruce Fernie, Thomas Fiorentino, Ronna Fisher, Mary Clare Fitzgerald, Martin S. Fleetwood, Jeffrey Fong, Barbara Footer, Elena Fortuna, Joseph Frankiewicz, Justin Frere, Lonnie Friedman, Ben Furth, Romeo Gabriel, Jose Gallanosa, Suman Kumar Gandham, Ajit Gandhi, Francis Garvin, Manav Gaur, George Gazarian, Sheldon Geftman, Stephen L. Gehring, Then Giang, Michael P. Gibbons, Deborah Gill, Holly L. Gillice, Kenneth Giroir, Gocek Investments LTD, Paul Goldenberg, Fred Goldman, Aharon Golub, Jeffery Gomes, Rodney James Goodale, Gina Gorniak, Mynette Green, Nancy Green, Barry H. Greenberg, Miriam Greenberg, Susan Greenberg, Daniel Greene, Tracy Greene, Charles Gregory, Russell Greig, Anthony Grippo, Martin Grosjean, Charles Gross, Ilya Grozovsky, Raef S. Guirges, Rajan Gupta, Rajeevkumar Gupta, Eloise Guzman, Joseph A. Guzzo, John Haddadin, Harmony Hadlock, Michael Hadlock, Carol Hall, David Hall, Todd Hall, J. Stephen Hamilton, Frans Handayo, Muriel Handwork, Roger Handwork, Gary Harkins, Troy Harmon, Mario Hartanto, Nader Hashemi, Ellis Heath, Wesley Hein, Marian Heiser, Marvin Heiser, Nadir Hemani, George Hender, Mary Jane Hender, Manuel Henriquez, Margaret H. Hershey, Robert M. Hessin, Sandra S. Hessin, Robert Hilliard, Brian Hills, Evenlyn Hinkel, Norma Hishmeh, Patrick J. Ho, C. Lee Hockstein, Lynda Hoeft, Jeffrey S. Holladay, Mitchell Holloway, John Horton, Patrick Houston, Hampton Howell, Yung-Miu Hsu, Carl Huang, Hai-Ning Huang, Zhimin Huang, Rita K. Hubbard, William E. Hubbard, Robert Hughey, Le Duc Hugo, Jill Hurley, V. Ray Hurst, Abdul Husrieh, Sadiq Hussain, Darin Inouye, Gabriel P. Ip, Ralph Jacobsen, Jr., Lal C. Jagetic, Jain Rajeev, Stephen James, Rathakrishnan Janakiraman, Velayutham Jayaraj, Miles A. Jelliner, Jian Ye Ji, Qi Gu Jiang, Frank Jochum, Daniel Joe, Joan Johnson, Robert A. Johnson, William B. Johnson, Edwin M. Johnston, Jr., Jose Rodolfo, Lynda Judson, Christy Julie, Michael Kaczmarek, Vic Kail, Joseph Kalish, Danny Kam, Janet Kam, Lawrence Kamadulski, Joel Kaplan, Socrates Karageorge, Raghu Kashyapa, Barry Kavoussi, John Louis Kefalos, Robert Kelly, Darien Kendall, Timo Kettunen, Karl Keyes, Ezatallah Khamessi, Shirin Khamessi, Sunil Khandelwal, Salil Kharat, Scott Kilgore, Michael Kim, Soung Hoon Kim, David Kimball, James Kimball, Lyle Kimbrough, Philip King, Terry King, Bradley Kinoshita, Lynn R. Klamt, Barry Klettke, Leticia Klettke, Carrie Kline, Otto A. Klinger, Robert Klug, Timothy R. Knapp, Alexander Knopf, James Kober, George Kopasakis, Suresh Kotha, Demetra Kouniniotou, Bernadine Kovalski, Darlene Kowalski, Roselen Kramer, Carl Kraus, George Kremer, Jeff Krenz, Shylaja Kumar, Udaya Kumar, Shau-Fen Kuo, Robert Kurshoff, Richard Kushner, Sally LaChance, Joel Ladrido, Arun Lal, Kevin Lam, Linda Laquer, John C. Lasheski, Nga Le, Timothy Leavitt, Alfred Lee, Myung Lee, Sun Lee, Tobin Lee, Yong Koo Lee, Yung-chin Lee, Warren Lehman, Alfred Leiserowitz, Patricia Leitner, Margherita Leone, Ronald Lepak, Kenneth Lerman, Vivian Lerner-Shoemaker, Dimitry Levandovsky, Paul Levin, Kenneth Levy, Jacqueline Lewis, Jin Liang, Gerald Lieber, Ronnie Linder, Mary Lindsay, Louise E. Little, Charles V. Litton, Shengping Liu, Warren Loc, Kevin Loge, Thuy Loi, Harold Long, Jean Lopez, Rosita Lopingco, Jianguo Lu, Jin Lu, Shao Yue Lu, Michael Luong, Dwight Lynch, Patrick Lynch, Jean MacDonald, Carol Madigan, Martin Madorsky, Todd Maesse, Joseph J. Maggiore, Deepali Mahabaleshwarkar, Mohammad Malek, Jagdish Malhotra, Neelam Malhotra, Carolyn Malloy, Mary Frances Maloney, Michael Mamaghani, Brian Mann, Douglass Mann, Horst Mansel, Barbara Marcella, Elizabeth Marino, Greg Marion, Kathleen A. Marion, Baroukh Marzouk, Tomy Mathew, James Mathios, Edward Mazzella, Jr., Martin McCabe, Jimmie McCants, Edward McCarthy, Trevor McCrea, Mathew McDougall, James R. McGarry, Gerald McIlraith, Paul McIntyre, John McNary, Bruce McNenney, Samrian McNenney, Tom McRorey, Carolyn McVary, Aashka Mehta, Jeffrey Meiczinger, Brenda Mejia, John Melia, Josephine Melia, Kirk Mercer, Gary Metz, Bernice Meyer, Tim Michalak, Neil Mickelson, Benjamin Mihai, Lawrence Mikesh, Barbara Miller, Daniel Miller, Gary Miller, Lia Miller, Patricia Miller, Marvin Milner, Haresh Mirpuri, Rajkumar Mirpuri, Devendra Mishra, Randy Mitchell, Kenneth Modzelewski, Mark Moeschl, Frederic Mohr, Marc Mordue, William Morgan, II, Jerry Morris, Chae Morrison, Maria Morse, Nadjoua Moumen, Mansour Moussavi, Harald H. Mueller, Peter Muir, Gary Mull, Deborah Mundis, Richard Mundis, Dennis Murphey, Sheila Murray, Silas Murray, Karl Muster, Thomas Myler, Suzanne Nanches, Richard Nader, Rajasekaran Nagarajan, Paul Najera, Soo-Jin Nam, Sidney Nanes, Martha Nangalama, Ronald R. Nelson, Sudhir Nelvagal, Chris Ngoy, Minh Van Nguyen, Thaiky Nguyen, John B. Nikas, Sergey Nikolnikoov, Brian Nolan, David Norman, Anthony Nuccio, Merilyce O'Connell, John O'Connor, Paula O'Connor, Richard O'Connor, Barbara O'Friel, Shinako Ogawara, Olubunmi Ogunkeye, Gregory Oja, J. Andrew Ontko, Jerry Orens, Pat O'Shea, Allen Oster, Tim Oulmassov, Phyllis Packer, Alex Paglinawan, Amar Pai, Frank Pakosta, Mark Pallardy, Robert F. Papek, Stathis Pappas, Johnny Parish, Yongae Park, Adam Paskanik, Steven S. Pastor, Ashok Patel, B.R. Patel, Girish Patel, Jayesh Patel, Manubhai Patel, Pankaj Patel, Shailesh Pathak, Yatendra Pathak, Daniel Paugstat, Carl Pearson, Alan Peck, Frank Pehr, Irene Pehr, Tamara Pekurovsky, Renato Pereira, Martin Perlmutter, Faye Peterson, Carl Petruzzelli, Cheryl Petruzzelli, Minh-Chau Pham, Marilyn Phelan, Michael Picciallo, Greg Pilarski, George Pillmore, Felix Pinto, Richard Pland, Lee Pleiman, James Pointer, Nancy Polow, Richard Powers, James Lee Presley, Jr., DeAnn Prior, Harry George Proen, J. Stephen Pullum, Brian S. Pun, Robert Puzzitiello, Richard Pytlak, Zhenghong Qian, E. Taylor Quick, Rick Redliff, Denise Rafferty, Bharat Ragha, Dwijadas Raha, Melvyn Raiman, Richard Raimondi, Terese Raimondi, Thomas Raimondo, Cudha S. Rajan, Kris S. Rajan, Nabirajan Ramaswamy, Hertha Ramirez, Joseph Ramirez, Eleanor Ramsland, Marc Ranpour, James Ratliff, Judy Ratliff, Joseph Ratti, Martin Ray, Mohammed Razzaque, Barbara L. Regan, Marlene Reid, Rob Reinicke, Annette Reiss, Mallory C. TR Rice, Stevan Richards, Maurice Richez, Scott Rim, J. Stevens Robey, Rochelle Robins, Robert Robley, Mike Roddy, Roy Rodrigues, Robert Rodriguez, Steven Rodriguez, Richard Rogers, Michael Rohleder, Patricia Romaniw, Adele Romano, Elizabeth Ronis, M. Robert Rosa, Edith Rosenberger, Robert M. Rosini, Bonnie Rosman, Morris Rosman, Kimberly A. Roy, Chris Roye, Jim Rubin, Sridhar Rudrashetty, Jeffrey Runner, David Ruskin, Samantha Lowell Ryals, Ann Ryder, Joan Sabatini, Joseph Sabatini, Saini Family Limited Partnership, Jesse Salinas, James Sanders, Richard Sansevere, Lucy Santarsiero, James Sargent, Steffan Sarkin, Eugene W. Sawyer, Paul Schaefer, Tim Schaefer, Marc Schaller, Gregory Schiek, Dolores Schoeneck, Thomas E. Schracco, Luitgard Schulte, Judith Schwarz, Stephen Schwarz, David Schwartzkopf, Christopher Seacord, Clarence Seals, Duane Seaton, Ritzanna Seaton, Andrew Seitz, Lawrence J. Sell, Cheikh Selmane, Scott Semel, Hiroyuki Setoyama, Ashish Shah, Harshad Shah, Narendra Shah, Navin Shah, Nilesh Shah, Michael Shara, Steven Shea, Maureen Shkalim, William A. Shovlin, Harbir Sidhu, Elaine Siegel, Ben Paul Siino, Alla Silverman, Samuel Silverman, Malary Sim, Var Sim, Joseph M. Simone, Monika Singh, Rajendra Singh, Smiranjeet Singh, Suman Singh, Tejinder Singh, Lawrence J. Singleton, III, Ersin Sivrican, Felix Slavutsky, Michale J. Slobodow, Gary Sloop, Alexandra V. Smith, John Smith, Scott Sorrentino, Neil Sorrow, Special Situations Fund III LP, Frank Sperling, Scott Spreckman, Rajaraman Srirangadhamaj, Katie St. John, Aris Stambolian, Lorene Starns, Carrie Stein, Bruce Steinberg, Richard Stenhouse, Robert Stephan, Dragan Stevanowski, Seymour Strasser, Arnold Strauss, Paula Strauss, Gary Street, Alan Suen, Jiab Suleiman, Scott Sumner, Ray Sumon, Vincent Sun, Manilath Sundara, Jon Sutherland, Scott Sweet, Daniel A. Szajna, Chester Szymczak, Karen Tuyen Ta, Marisol Tabirara, Mohan Tahiliani, Taking Stock Inv. Club, Michael Talisman, Donald Tang, Lixin Tang, William Tang, Howard Tannenbaum, Qiang Tao, Ting Tao, Louie Tatum, Jacqueline Taub, Lawrence Taylor, Frank Tedeschi, Yuteh Teng, Scott Teti, Cung Thai, The Sturgeon Fund, George Theakos, Soukthavone Thiphasane, Mary Thomajan, Harold Ticktin, Charlton Ting, George Toledo, Marek Tomaszewski, Donn Tragnitz, Richard Tran, Patrick Treacy, Daniel Treisman, Samuel Trencher, John T. Triolo, Mark Trostler, Sheng Tsang, Susan Tse-Law, Mit Turakhia, Edmond Turner, Joseph Underriner, Karl Upchurch, Vandham Securities Profit Sharing, Rudolph Vardon, Jorge G. Duenas Vargas, Alfredo Vasquez, Glenn Vetterick, Valerie Vincent, Frederick Vogeney, Gary Walker, Terry L. Walker, Edward Walters, Jr., Harold Wander, Jing Wang, Zhi-Giang Wang, Thomas Ward, Starr Warner, Andrew Weber, Reynold Weidenaar, Mendel Weinman, Kive Weinstein, Gilbert S. Weisman, Sandra L. Weiss, Peter Wernick, Roger West, Glenn Westra, Karl Wetzel, Alice Whalen, Steven P. Whelan, Randy Whitney, Louise Wieland, Mallory Williams, Jason Wimberly, Thomas Witaszek, Elsie Witt-Bockler, Wai Yee Wong, Ann Wrenn, Irwin Yanowitz, Jason Yeats, James A. Yerina, Robert Young, Farid Youssefmir, Anna Yung, Raymond Zagami, Jerry Zegman, H Zhou, Sara Zhou, Lloyd Zimet, Nancy Zirkelbach, Richard Zirkelbach, Daniel Zollo, Arkadi Zyrianov, Donald Dimitrios , Janice Howell , Sami Lamaa , Scott Wattenbarger , Gene Meyers , Ramesh Garg , Rita Garg , David W. Ross , Pat Smith , Scott Weber , Stephen Yanco , Antoine Porges , Michael G. Duermyer , Susan L. Duermyer , Steven Janicak , Semyon L. Libkind , Ella B. Libkind , Andrea Wiese , Ali Abdel Rahim, Nwokoro Ahanotu, Sayed Ahmed, Joan Ajmo, Louis Ajmo, Marina Alekseyeva, Ernest P. Anastasio, Mahesh Barbaria, Sanjeen Bais, Douglas A. Behm, Marilyn D. Beining, Todd Bertsch, Victor Bogolyubov, Henry Allen Brooks, Yelena Budnikova, Michael M. Byrne, Edward S. Cady, George Cartwright, Phillip L. Cassata, Seymour Cespedes, Narong Chandrruangphen, Wanthida Chandrruangphen, Tommy H. Cheong, Teresa Cheung, Margaret M. Chinchar, Rex E. Cho, Vincent Cieluch, Estelle Cohen, Leonard L. Cohen, Edward Corbelletta, Charles J. Corso, Dawn M. Cunningham, Jeffrey L. Cunningham, Mark Davar, Michael Dimunation, Wayne Donica, Arthur Donisi, Laura Donisi, Cathy Duersch, Robert V. Duevel, Yaakov Einhorn, Verldon H. Ellis, Maryjean Filipkowski, Michael Filipkowski, Joseph P. Fodemski, Stephen Fox, Reto Frei, David Galazen, Robert E. Gambuzza, Jeffrey Gamelin, David Garland, Robert Giannola, John Gianotti, Howard Ginsburg, Joseph Goodman, Milton M. Greene, Glenn Habib, John Hamlett, John E. Herbeck, Gayle Howard, Timothy Howland, Erik Huestis, Suhad Jarrar, Lawrence R. Jellen, James Johnson, KCC Investments, Alexander Kitaygorodskey, David Koeck, Charles Kraft, Anthony Lafrenais, Dustin M. Lee, Suguang Li, Henry Lou, Dean Markley, Patricia Markley, Anthony Mastandrea, Patrick F. Maxwell, Daniel J. McGreevy, Tom McNulty, Deryck Mei, Bradley Midgette, Michael Molonon, Mark Myslinski, Kent Nall, James Namirr, Julie Neumann, Valerie Niblock, Michael Nielsen, Patrick O'Malley, James Orrock, Bruce Paige, Jagdish C. Patel, Manju R. Patel, Ramesh C. Patel, Paresh V. Patel, Pradeep Patu, Teresa E. Perrel, Sidney E. Wenger, Brian Ponte, Christopher M. Quinter, Kevin Rooney, Gertrude Salb, Frank P. Salvo, Swarnalata Sattiraju, Ron Schwartzer, Ram Krishna Sengupta, Jacob Shemesh, Leon R. Sheperd, Diane Shepherd, Rosalie J. Sine, Joseph Sisto, James Skowronski, John Slaughter, Donald Smart, Nathalie Sobol, Salvatore A. Spagnolo, Mark Strassner, Mark Thomas, John Thompson, Jeffrey Timbanard, Jo Ann Timbanard, Jo Ann Timbanard, Inc., Jo Ann Timbanard, Trust, Mai N. To, Victor Trinh, Steven J. Uilensky, Atul Wadhwa, Ved Wadhwa, Harminder Walia, Mary J. Wallin, Robert E. Wallin, Serge Weinstein, Steven J. Welp, Jeffrey William, Marsha Wolfus, Solomon Wolfus, Wayne Wooten, Kyoo Youn and Merrill Zinder
Objectors: Ronald Ady, JKM Company, Lester Baum , James J. Mary , Mark Merrill , Vondell Tyler , Ernest J. Browne , Susan Browne , Richard Paul Warren  and D&S Parnership #2 
Special_master: Michael Kennedy
 
Case Number: 1:2021mc00092
Filed: October 6, 2009
 
Court: New York Southern District Court
Office: Foley Square Office
Presiding Judge: Shira A. Scheindlin
Referring Judge: Henry B. Pitman
 
Nature of Suit: Other - Securities/Commodities
Cause: 15:78m(a) Securities Exchange Act
 

Available Case Documents

The following documents for this case are available for you to view or download.
Date Filed#Document Text
August 25, 20116297Court Opinion or Order MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER, the Second Circuit directed this Court to determine whether pro se objector Hayes is a class member. For all of the reasons that are set forth in this Order, I hold that Hayes is not a class member. (Signed by Judge Shira A. Scheindlin on 8/25/11) (pl)
July 20, 20106233Court Opinion or Order AMENDED OPINION AND ORDER; for the foregoing reasons, plaintiff's motion for a Rule 7 bond is granted. The Objectors are ordered to post a $25,000 bond for which all Objectors are jointly and severally liable. The Clerk of the Court is directed to close this motion Docket No. 6199 in action 21MC92). (Signed by Judge Shira A. Scheindlin on 7/19/10) (sac)
June 28, 20106221Court Opinion or Order MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER; For the foregoing reasons, Bechtold's motion for reconsideration is deneid. The Clerk of the Court is directed to Close this motion (Docket No (undocketed) in action 21MC92. (Signed by Judge Shira A. Scheindlin on 6/28/10) (sac)
June 28, 20106220Court Opinion or Order MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER: For the foregoing reasons, Bechtold's motion for reconsideration is denied. The Clerk of the Court is directed to close this motion (Docket No. [undocketed] in action 21 MC 92). (Signed by Judge Shira A. Scheindlin on 6/28/2010) (jpo)
June 17, 20106219Court Opinion or Order OPINION AND ORDER; for the foregoing reasons, plaintiffs' motion for a Rule 7 bond is granted. The Objectors are ordered to post a $25,000 bond for which all Objectors are jointly and severally liable. The Clerk of the Court is direted to close this motion re: terminated 6199 MOTION for Bond. (Signed by Judge Shira A. Scheindlin on 6/18/10) (sac)
November 4, 20095869Court Opinion or Order MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER #98219 ; Having reviewed the 9/10/09 Bechtold Objections in their entirety, I conclude that they do not provide grounds to modify the 10/5/09. Having already addressed these objections, I see no need to revisit them once again. The settlement amount was held to be reasonable in light of the expected recovery and attendant risks after a detailed and lengthy analysis in the 10/5/09 Opinion and the alleged mock trial results do not change that conclusion. Therefore, I conclude that the 9/10/09 Bechtold Objections do no change my opinion that the settlement is "fair, reasonable and adequate." (Signed by Judge Shira A. Scheindlin on 11/4/09) (sac) Modified on 11/6/2009 (eef).
October 6, 20095861Court Opinion or Order MEMORANDUM AND OPINION #98125 for an order, plaintiffs' motion for an Order for Final Approval of the Settlement, Plan of Allocation, and Class Certification is granted. The Committee's motion for Attorneys' Fees and Reimbursement of Expenses and PSLRA Awards to the Lead Plaintiffs and Class Representatives of the 309 settled actions is also granted but not for the amounts requested. The Clerk of the Court is directed to close this motion [document no. 5837 in action 21 MC 92, this action, and the 309 individual actions that comprise this multi-district litigation. Attached Exhibit 1: PSLRA AWARDS. (Signed by Judge Shira A. Scheindlin on 10/5/09) (sac) Modified on 10/6/2009 (eef).
June 10, 20095815Court Opinion or Order OPINION AND ORDER re:#97622 5807 MOTION to Approve Settlement. For the reasons stated above, plaintiffs' motion is granted in its entirety. The Clerk of the Court is directed to close this motion [document no. 5807 in action 2 1 MC 92]. (Signed by Judge Shira A. Scheindlin on 6/9/09) Copies Mailed By Chambers.(rw) Modified on 6/11/2009 (jab).