Tender Loving Health Care Services of Nassau of Suffolk, LLC et al v. Bayit Care Corporation, No. 2:2011cv05600 - Document 40 (E.D.N.Y. 2012)
[…] City of New York, 755 F. Supp. 2d 399, 401 (E.D.N.Y. 2010) (“[A] complaint must contain factual allegations to support the legal conclusions and the factual allegations must plausibly give rise to an entitlement of relief.”) (internal quotation marks omitted). II. The Parties’ Contentions Tender Loving asserts that Bayit’s FSA claim is barred by the applicable three-year statute of limitations. (Def.’s Mem. at 10 (citing N.Y. Gen. Bus. Law § 691(4) (“An action shall not be maintained to enforce a liability created under this section unless brought before the expiration of three years after the act or transaction constituting the violation.”)).)