Langworthy v. New Mexico State Police, No. 1:2023cv00684 - Document 4 (D.N.M. 2023)
[…] Albuquerque Public Schools, 813 F.3d 1289, 1295 (10th Cir. 2016); see also 42 U.S.C. § 12131(1) (defining “public entity as meaning “any State . . . government [and] any department, agency, special purpose district, or other instrumentality of a State”).