Allen v. Zimmer Holdings, Inc. et al, No. 3:2015cv00341 - Document 30 (D. Nev. 2015)
[…] Allen does not dispute the two year statute of 2 limitations but counters that the finder of fact should determine the applicable statute of 3 limitations period for a given case. 4 NRS 11.190(4)(e) provides a two-year statute of limitations for “an action to recover 5 damages for injuries to a person or for the death of a person caused by the wrongful act or 6 neglect of another.” This applies whether the claim is articulated as negligence, breach of 7 contract, tort, or product liability. Sparks v.