-WGC Nolan v. Palmer et al, No. 3:2009cv00188 - Document 124 (D. Nev. 2012)
[…] Rev. Stat. § 200.366 provides, in relevant part: A person who subjects another person to sexual penetration, or who forces another person to make a sexual penetration on himself or herself . . . against the will of the victim or under conditions in which the perpetrator knows or should know that the victim is mentally or 23 1 2 physically incapable of resisting or understanding the nature of his or her conduct, is guilty of sexual assault. At trial, Cynthia Dyson5 testified that petitioner told her that they could go to his place so that she could 3 write down information about her church.