Kwon v. Benedetti et al, No. 3:2008cv00307 - Document 46 (D. Nev. 2011)
[…] We disagree. NRS 50.295 provides that “[t]estimony in the form of an opinion or inference otherwise admissible is not objectionable because it embraces an ultimate issue to be decided by the trier of fact.” Yet, NRS 50.275 limits the scope of expert testimony to matters that will assist the trier of fact in understanding the evidence and determining an ultimate issue of fact.