-VCF Federal Trade Commission v. AMG Services, Inc. et al, No. 2:2012cv00536 - Document 145 (D. Nev. 2012)
[…] This means that if U.S. Bank 3 marked the specific information at issue in this motion as “confidential,” then it should have 4 been afforded the opportunity to seek a protective or in camera order. The Court cannot find 5 any evidence that U.S. Bank marked the bank account information at issue as being 6 confidential. Accordingly, it does not appear that the FTC did anything wrong with filing the 7 disputed exhibits in this case under these subsections. 8 9 Defendants also argue that subsection 4.10(g)(3) which states: “[m]aterial obtained by the Commission [t]hat is confidential commercial or financial information protected by section 10 6(f) of the Federal Trade Commission Act, 15 U.S.C. 46(f), and §4.10(a)(2) of this part . . .” 11 includes Defendants’ confidential banking information.