Securities and Exchange Commission VS Exotics.Com, Inc., etal, No. 2:2005cv00531 - Document 572 (D. Nev. 2018)
[…] be held in contempt by the Court or the Court may enter 1/ "Property" includes any present or future interest, whether legal or equitable, in real, personal (including chose in action), or mixed property, tangible or intangible, vested or contingent, wherever located and however held (including community property and property held in trust (including spendthrift and pension trusts)), but excludes – (A) property held in trust by the United States for the benefit of an Indian tribe or individual Indian; and (B) Indian lands subject to restrictions against alienation imposed by the United States. 28 U.S.C. § 3002(12). 2/ "'Earnings' means compensation paid or payable for personal services, whether denominated as wages, salary, commission, bonus, or otherwise, and includes periodic payments pursuant to a pension or retirement program." 28 U.S.C. § 3002(6). "'Disposable earnings' means that part of earnings remaining after all deductions required by law have been withheld." Id. at § 3002(5). "'Nonexempt disposable earnings' means 25 percent of disposable earnings, subject to section 303 of the Consumer Protection Act, [15 U.S.C. § 1673]."