Housdan v. JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. et al, No. 3:2013cv00543 - Document 40 (S.D. Miss. 2014)
[…] Compl., Docket No. 1, Ex. 1, ¶¶ 108-10. To the extent that this allegation is a charge against the Individual Defendants, this claim is properly brought against a debtor but not a subsequent purchaser. Brasel v. JPMorgan Chase, N.A., 1:13-CV-00206-GHD, 2014 WL 2879698 (N.D. Miss. June 24, 2014), at *4 (citing Miss. Code Ann. § 15-3-107(1) (providing that a conveyance is fraudulent if a debtor “made the transfer or incurred the obligation with actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor.”)). Thus, the Court finds there is no reasonable possibility of success on this claim against the Individual Defendants. See id. 6 Chase has relied on Sheppard v. Morris & Associates, et al., No. 1:11cv065-SA-JAD, 2012 WL 1074204 (N.D. Miss.