Koehler et al v. Wells Fargo Bank et al, No. 1:2010cv01903 - Document 27 (D. Md. 2011)
[…] Accordingly, the Koehlers’ RESPA claim must be dismissed.5 D. State Law Claims Counts Three through Six of the Complaint allege various state law claims, including constructive fraud, civil fraud, negligence, and negligent misrepresentation. These claims are premised on the alleged misrepresentation of the Koehlers’ income in the URLA. Compl. ¶¶ 68, 79, 87, 94. 4 See 12 U.S.C. § 2614 (providing that “[a]ny action pursuant to the provisions of section 2605, 2607, or 2608 of this title may be brought . . . within 3 years in the case of a violation of section 2605 of this title and 1 year in the case of a violation of section 2607 or 2608 of this title from the date of the occurrence of the violation”). 5 See Hood v. Aurora Loan Servs., No. CCB-10-11, 2010 WL 2696755, at *3 (D. Md.