BellSouth Telecommunications, Inc. v. Kentucky Public Service Commission et al, No. 3:2009cv00014 - Document 48 (E.D. Ky. 2010)
[…] Such structures include, to the extent technically feasible, central offices, controlled environmental vaults, controlled environmental huts, cabinets, pedestals, and other remote terminals.” (emphasis added)). Furthermore, the rebuttable presumption benefits a CLEC “seeking collocation in any incumbent LEC premises.” Advanced Services Order, 14 FCC Rcd. at 4786-87 ¶ 45 (emphasis added); see also 47 C.F.R. § 51.321(c) (CLEC “is entitled to a presumption that [a particular collocation] arrangement is technically feasible if any LEC has deployed such collocation -7- arrangement in any incumbent LEC premises”). Here, the crux of the dispute is that the agreement authorizes collocation someplace other than AT&T Kentucky’s premises. Thus, SouthEast is not entitled to a presumption of technical feasibility.