Sparks v. Fidelity Corporate Real Estate, Inc. et al, No. 2:2016cv00025 - Document 8 (E.D. Ky. 2016)
[…] Stat. Ann. § 1) The federal civil rights statutes identified in KRS § 344.020(1)(a) are the Federal Civil Rights Act of 1964 (as amended), Title VIII of the Federal Civil Rights Act of 1968, the Fair Housing Act (as amended), the Federal Age Discrimination in Employment Act of 1967, the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990, and the Civil Rights Act of 1991 (as amended). 3 344.020(1)(a); see also Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 344.020(1)(b) (further expressing an intent “[t]o safeguard all individuals within the state from discrimination because of familial status, race, color, religion, national origin, sex, age, . . . [or] disability”).