KPH Healthcare Services, Inc. v. Mylan N.V. et al, No. 2:2020cv02065 - Document 241 (D. Kan. 2022)
[…] A. Timeliness of Plaintiffs’ Antitrust Claims Defendants assert that the statute of limitations bars plaintiffs’ antitrust claims. The parties agree that the statute of limitations governing Sherman Antitrust Act claims is four years. 15 U.S.C. § 15b (providing that any “action to enforce any cause of action” under the Sherman Antitrust Action “shall be forever barred unless commenced within four years after the cause of action accrued”). Plaintiffs premise their antitrust claims on an alleged unlawful reverse Mylan and Pfizer have filed separate Motions to Dismiss. See Docs. 134 & 137. But, Pfizer’s motion “adopts and incorporates” certain arguments from Mylan’s motion.