LUNDEEN v. KELLY, No. 1:2012cv00696 - Document 21 (S.D. Ind. 2012)
[…] Mazurek v. Armstrong, 520 U.S. 968, 972 (1997) (emphasis in original); see also Goodman v. Ill. Dep't of Financial & Professional Reg., 430 F.3d 432, 437 (7th Cir. 2005) (same). The standards for a temporary restraining order and injunctive relief are identical. To justify a preliminary injunction, the plaintiff must show that he is “likely to Under Indiana Code § 25-1-9-4(a), a practitioner "is subject to the exercise of the disciplinary sanctions under section 9 of this chapter if, after a hearing, the board finds. . . (7) a practitioner has had disciplinary action taken against the practitioner or the practitioner's license to practice in any state or jurisdiction on grounds similar to those under this chapter[.]" A practitioner is defined as "an individual who holds: (1) an unlimited license, certificate,