Brandenburg v. Earl L. Henderson Trucking Co., LLC et al, No. 3:2009cv00558 - Document 88 (S.D. Ill. 2010)
[…] The Court notes that 775 ILCS 5/7-113, does not contain any subsections, is not the correct statute and states: “Employer report form; registration fee. When a person files and ‘Employer Report Form’ (PC-1) with the Department as specified in subsection (J) of Section 2-101 to establish eligibility to be awarded a contract by a State agency, the person must pay a $75 registration fee. These fees shall be paid into the Department of Human Rights Special Fund, a special fund that is created in the State treasury. Notwithstanding any other law to the contrary, the Fund is not subject to administrative charges or charge-backs. Moneys in the Fund shall be used solely to fund the Department’s public contract compliance monitoring program and other Department programs and activities.” Page 9 of 19 IHRA; that Premium Enterprises had actual notice of this lawsuit from the onset and participated in the defense before becoming a party; and that Premium Transportation has repeatedly represented to the Court that it is really Premium Enterprises.