[15] at 8-9; see also 45 U.S.C. § 153(i) (“disputes may be referred by petition of the parties or by either party to the appropriate division of the Adjustment Board with a full statement of the facts and all supporting data bearing upon the disputes”); 29 C.F.R. § 301.5 (both parties submissions to the Board must “set forth all relevant, argumentative facts, including all documentary evidence submitted in exhibit form, quoting the agreement or rules involved, if any; and all data submitted in support of [the submitting party’s] position must affirmatively show the same to have been presented to the [opposing party] and made a part of the particular question in dispute”). This argument fails because the undisputed record reflects that the Board was in possession of all the material needed to resolve this dispute. Both parties’ submissions focused on the meaning of the CBA Provisions.