See Tice, 288 F.3d at 314 (“Arbitral boards established pursuant to the Railway Labor Act have exclusive jurisdiction to resolve disputes over the application of collective bargaining agreements in the railroad and airline industries.”) 11 3. The Board Complied With Other RLA Rules Plaintiff then argues that, even if the Board’s decision was within its jurisdictional purview, it should nevertheless be vacated for failure to comply with various other RLA requirements. Each of these arguments is rejected in turn. (a) Representative Selection Plaintiff first invokes 45 U.S.C. § 152, which provides that representatives under the RLA “shall be designated by the respective parties without interference, influence, or coercion by either party over the designation of representatives by the other.” Plaintiff suggests that the Board’s ruling violated this principle, insofar as it “deprive[d] Griff of the advantages of BLET membership.” [15] at 7. This argument is a non-starter.