Transport Workers Union of America v. Hawaiian Airlines, Inc., No. 1:2008cv00524 - Document 62 (D. Haw. 2009)
[…] (Union’s Proposed Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law 19.) 16 U.S.C. § 101 (“No court of the United States, as herein defined, shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in a case involving or growing out of a labor dispute, except in a strict conformity with the provisions of this Act . . . .”); id. § 113(c) (“The term ‘labor dispute’ includes any controversy concerning terms or conditions of employment, or concerning the association or representation of persons in negotiating, fixing, maintaining, changing, or seeking to arrange terms or conditions of employment, regardless of whether or not the disputants stand in the proximate relation of employer and employee.”). 3. In order to obtain injunctive relief under the NLGA, a court must find: (a) That unlawful acts have been threatened and will be committed unless restrained or have been committed and will be continued unless restrained . . . ; (b) That substantial and irreparable injury to complainant’s