Albert et al v. Citimortgage, Inc., No. 1:2010cv03238 - Document 10 (N.D. Ga. 2011)
[…] " A complaint satisfies Rule 9(b) if it sets forth precisely what statements or omissions were made in what documents or oral representations, who 1 The Court construes Plaintiffs’ surprise count to be a claim under O.C.G.A. § 23-2-54, which provides that “[a]nything which happens without the agency or fault of the party affected by it, tending to disturb and confuse his judgment or to mislead him, of which the opposite party takes an undue advantage, is in equity a surprise and is a form of fraud for which relief is granted.” 5 AO 72A (Rev.8/82) made the statements, the time and place of the statements, the content of the statements and manner in which they misled the plaintiff, and what benefit the defendant gained as a consequence of the fraud." In re Theragenics Corp. Sec.