WALTON v. UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE, No. 5:2013cv00302 - Document 4 (M.D. Ga. 2013)
[…] Given these procedural safeguards, the Court finds the delay of notice in this case is an insufficient ground upon which to quash the subpoena. B. Reasonable Specificity of Notice Second, Movant argues the notice did not reasonably specify the nature of the law enforcement inquiry for which the records were requested. The notice so See 12 U.S.C. § 3410(c) (“If the court finds . . . that there has not been substantial compliance with the provisions of this chapter, it shall order the process quashed”). 8 See Botero Zea v.