Adidas AG et al v. SPORT JERSEY SHOPS et al, No. 0:2018cv62629 - Document 34 (S.D. Fla. 2019)
[…] “WISH (ContextLogic Inc.)” is the named PayPal recipient for individual transactions conducted with sellers through Wish.com. See Declaration of Kathleen Burns, ECF No. [6-3] at 4, n.3. 6 Additional contact e-mail addresses provided by Defendants 41 and 83 are also identified on Schedule “A” hereto. See Declaration of Kathleen Burns, ECF No. [6-3] at 4, n.4. 6 Case No. 18-cv-62629-BLOOM/Valle III. Analysis A. Claims 1. Trademark Counterfeiting and Infringement Under 15 U.S.C. § 1114 (Count I) Section 32 of the Lanham Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1114, provides liability for trademark infringement if, without the consent of the registrant, a defendant uses “in commerce any reproduction, counterfeit, copy, or colorable imitation of a registered mark: which is likely to cause confusion, or to cause mistake, or to deceive.” 15 U.S.C. § 1114. In order to prevail on its trademark infringement claim under Section 32 of the Lanham Act, Plaintiffs must demonstrate that (1) they had prior rights to the mark at issue; and (2) Defendants adopted a mark or name that was the same, or confusingly similar to Plaintiffs’